75th MFNZ National Champs at Carterton 2023
              - Final Event Results -
MFNZ 75th Nationals
MFNZ 75th Nationals
Display Options Include all events   Include only flown events
Jump to results for Free Flight  Vintage  Control Line  Soaring Scale FF & CL  Pylon IMAC Pattern RC Scale RotorCross
Nationals Champions
Please note that some events have less than 3 entries which means they are "unofficial". These are published as a courtesy to the contestants.
Event Event DescriptionStart Date/Time Event Status
=====Free Flight
2/FF02  P302023-01-031FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Lightfoot, Wayne Mr (12104)   [FMFC]270 / 10Snr
     2. Squires, Paul Mr (3349)   [FMFC]261 / 9Snr
     3. Fuller, Alec Mr. (10136)   [NPMA]229 / 8Snr
     4. Lovejoy, Graham Mr (3564)   [FMFC]158 / 7Snr
     5. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320)   [HMAC]78 / 6Snr
     6. Ackery, Dave Mr (1001)   [AFFC]46 / 5Snr
      -   Bould, Ricky Mr (1147)   [AUCK]0 /  Snr
      -   Dowling, John Mr (1382)   [CHCH]0 /  Snr
      -   Murphy, Chris Mr (2070)   [WMAC]0 /  Snr
      -   Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)   [MFHB]0 /  Snr
      -   Vincent, Lincolin Mr (3867)   [TGMA]0 /  Snr
      -   Cox, Stew Mr (4492)   [WMAC]0 /  Snr
      -   Murphy, Loubna Mrs (10487)   [WMAC]0 /  Snr
      -   Morrell, Roger Mr (10530)   [WMAC]0 /  Snr
3/FF03  Indoor HLG2023-01-052FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Williams, Peter Mr (3743)   [WMAC]53.6 / 10Snr
     2. Glassey, Peter Mr. (10280)   [WMAC]49.9 / 9Snr
     3. Cox, Stew Mr (4492)   [WMAC]45.8 / 8Snr
     4. Knox, Allan Mr (7621)   [CHCH]45.7 / 7Snr
     5. Tank, Chris Mr (6425)   [HMAC]43.5 / 6Snr
     6. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142)   [NOCL]43 / 5Snr
     7. Lightfoot, Wayne Mr (12104)   [FMFC]40 / 4Snr
     8. Warner, Steve Mr (8002)   [WKMA]38 / 3Snr
     9. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320)   [HMAC]35.8 / 2Snr
      -   Botherway, Kevin Mr (7554)   [MFHB]0 /  Snr
4/FF04  Hangar Rat2023-01-053FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Walker, N.D. Mr. (10162)   [WRMA]280 / 10Jur
     2. Fuller, Alec Mr. (10136)   [NPMA]278 / 9Snr
     3. Fuller, Jo Mrs (11456)   [NPMA]264 / 8Snr
     4. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320)   [HMAC]261 / 7Snr
     5. Walker, Danny Mr (3389)   [WRMA]234 / 6Snr
     6. Bould, Ricky Mr (1147)   [AUCK]221 / 5Snr
     7. Williams, Peter Mr (3743)   [WMAC]204 / 4Snr
     8. Coleman, David Mr (1286)   [AMVC]186 / 3Snr
     9. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142)   [NOCL]171 / 2Snr
     10. Morgan, Robert Mr (10860)   [TGMA]151 / 1Snr
     11. Buckley, Ken Mr (1206)   [HIGH]52 /  Snr
     12. Fallas, Richard Mr (6292)   [NSMA]52 /  Snr
      -   Vincent, Lincolin Mr (3867)   [TGMA]0 /  Snr
      -   Cox, Stew Mr (4492)   [WMAC]0 /  Snr
      -   Botherway, Kevin Mr (7554)   [MFHB]0 /  Snr
5/FF05  Open Rubber2023-01-024FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Cox, Stew Mr (4492)   [WMAC]535 / 10Snr
     2. Ackery, Dave Mr (1001)   [AFFC]516 / 9Snr
     3. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142)   [NOCL]514 / 8Snr
     4. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320)   [HMAC]360 / 7Snr
     5. Murphy, Chris Mr (2070)   [WMAC]330 / 6Snr
     6. Mulholland, Mike Mr (6449)   [AUCK]326 / 5Snr
     7. Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)   [MFHB]303 / 4Snr
     8. Lightfoot, Wayne Mr (12104)   [FMFC]240 / 3Snr
     9. Murphy, Loubna Mrs (10487)   [WMAC]210 / 2Snr
     10. Fuller, Alec Mr. (10136)   [NPMA]120 / 1Snr
     11. Squires, Paul Mr (3349)   [FMFC]82 /  Snr
      -   Dowling, John Mr (1382)   [CHCH]0 /  Snr
      -   Vincent, Lincolin Mr (3867)   [TGMA]0 /  Snr
6/FF06  Catapult launch Glider2023-01-045FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Barnes, Kevin Mr (3590)   [NOCL]274 / 10Snr
     2. Lovejoy, Graham Mr (3564)   [FMFC]266 / 9Snr
     3. Knox, Allan Mr (7621)   [CHCH]249 / 8Snr
     4. Baker, Allan Mr (4943)   [MBAM]247 / 7Snr
     5. Ackery, Dave Mr (1001)   [AFFC]246 / 6Snr
     6. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320)   [HMAC]229 / 5Snr
     7. Richards, Des Mr (1136)   [FMFC]228 / 4Snr
     8. Fuller, Alec Mr. (10136)   [NPMA]224 / 3Snr
     9. Robinson, Andrew Mr (2254)   [NPMA]210 / 2Snr
     10. Barnes, Karen Mrs (4748)   [NOCL]208 / 1Snr
     11. Cox, Stew Mr (4492)   [WMAC]182 /  Snr
     12. Gray, Connie Ms (12653)   [FMFC]161 /  Snr
     13. Morrell, Roger Mr (10530)   [WMAC]155 /  Snr
     14. Fallas, Richard Mr (6292)   [NSMA]154 /  Snr
     15. Walker, Danny Mr (3389)   [WRMA]146 /  Snr
     16. Fuller, Jo Mrs (11456)   [NPMA]142 /  Snr
     17. Walker, N.D. Mr. (10162)   [WRMA]130 /  Jur
     18. Mulholland, Mike Mr (6449)   [AUCK]122 /  Snr
      -   Bould, Ricky Mr (1147)   [AUCK]0 /  Snr
      -   Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)   [MFHB]0 /  Snr
      -   Squires, Paul Mr (3349)   [FMFC]0 /  Snr
7/FF07  Hand Launch Glider2023-01-046FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Robinson, Andrew Mr (2254)   [NPMA]248 / 9Snr
     2. Walker, N.D. Mr. (10162)   [WRMA]163 / 8Jur
     3. Cox, Stew Mr (4492)   [WMAC]162 / 7Snr
     4. Walker, Danny Mr (3389)   [WRMA]111 / 6Snr
     5. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320)   [HMAC]100 / 5Snr
      -   Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)   [MFHB]0 /  Snr
8/FF08  Tip Launch Glider2023-01-047FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Robinson, Andrew Mr (2254)   [NPMA]222 / 8Snr
     2. Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)   [MFHB]154 / 7Snr
     3. Baker, Allan Mr (4943)   [MBAM]123 / 6Snr
     4. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320)   [HMAC]116 / 5Snr
9/FF09  Open Glider2023-01-028FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Knox, Allan Mr (7621)   [CHCH]322 / 10Snr
     2. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320)   [HMAC]313 / 9Snr
     3. Palmer, Roger Mr (2123)   [WIMA]287 / 8Snr
     4. Tank, Chris Mr (6425)   [HMAC]272 / 7Snr
     5. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142)   [NOCL]238 / 6Snr
     6. Vincent, Moira Mrs (3866)   [TGMA]235 / 5Snr
      -   Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)   [MFHB]0 /  Snr
      -   Vincent, Lincolin Mr (3867)   [TGMA]0 /  Snr
      -   Evans, Martin Mr (4403)   [SAM]0 /  Snr
      -   Cox, Stew Mr (4492)   [WMAC]0 /  Snr
      -   Mulholland, Mike Mr (6449)   [AUCK]0 /  Snr
      -   Lightfoot, Wayne Mr (12104)   [FMFC]0 /  Snr
10/FF10  E362023-01-059FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Ackery, Dave Mr (1001)   [AFFC]364 / 7Snr
     2. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320)   [HMAC]360 / 6Snr
     3. Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)   [MFHB]342 / 5Snr
      -   Barnes, Kevin Mr (3590)   [NOCL]0 /  Snr
      -   Barnes, Karen Mrs (4748)   [NOCL]0 /  Snr
11/FF11  Open Power2023-01-0210FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320)   [HMAC]360 / 7Snr
     2. Murphy, Chris Mr (2070)   [WMAC]307 / 6Snr
     3. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142)   [NOCL]199 / 5Snr
      -   Cox, Stew Mr (4492)   [WMAC]0 /  Snr
      -   Mulholland, Mike Mr (6449)   [AUCK]0 /  Snr
12/FF12  Mini Combined2023-01-0511FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Murphy, Chris Mr (2070)   [WMAC]237 / 8Snr
     2. Ackery, Dave Mr (1001)   [AFFC]231 / 7Snr
     3. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320)   [HMAC]194 / 6Snr
     4. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142)   [NOCL]81 / 5Snr
      -   Palmer, Roger Mr (2123)   [WIMA]0 /  Snr
      -   Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)   [MFHB]0 /  Snr
      -   Vincent, Moira Mrs (3866)   [TGMA]0 /  Snr
      -   Evans, Martin Mr (4403)   [SAM]0 /  Snr
      -   Cox, Stew Mr (4492)   [WMAC]0 /  Snr
      -   Evans, Ceinwen Mis (11707)   [SAM]0 /  Jur
      -   Lightfoot, Wayne Mr (12104)   [FMFC]0 /  Snr
13/FF13  Aggy2023-01-0212FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Walker, N.D. Mr. (10162)   [WRMA]386 / 10Jur
     2. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142)   [NOCL]383 / 9Snr
     3. Thornley, David Mr (10338)   [TGMA]306 / 8Snr
     4. Briggs, Frazer Mr (2912)   [HMAC]302 / 7Snr
     5. Knox, Allan Mr (7621)   [CHCH]293 / 6Snr
     6. Cox, Stew Mr (4492)   [WMAC]286 / 5Snr
     7. Walker, Danny Mr (3389)   [WRMA]272 / 4Snr
     8. Murphy, Chris Mr (2070)   [WMAC]261 / 3Snr
     9. Glassey, Peter Mr. (10280)   [WMAC]223 / 2Snr
     10. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320)   [HMAC]215 / 1Snr
     11. Morgan, Robert Mr (10860)   [TGMA]169 /  Snr
     12. Hamilton, Adrian Mr. (8487)   [NOCL]158 /  Snr
     13. McAnelly, Nigel Mr (13071)   [SMAC]149 /  Snr
     14. Williams, Helen Mrs (13056)   [WMAC]145 /  Snr
     15. Bould, Ricky Mr (1147)   [AUCK]123 /  Snr
     16. Warner, Steve Mr (8002)   [WKMA]102 /  Snr
     17. Fuller, Alec Mr. (10136)   [NPMA]72 /  Snr
     18. Murphy, Loubna Mrs (10487)   [WMAC]46 /  Snr
     19. Fallas, Richard Mr (6292)   [NSMA]30 /  Snr
     20. Coleman, David Mr (1286)   [AMVC]0 /  Snr
      -   Galloway, Sean Mr (11856)   [MFHB]0 /  Jur DNS
      -   Tank, Chris Mr (6425)   [HMAC]0 /  Snr DNS
      -   Stiver, Andrew Mr (4414)   [MFHB]0 /  Snr DNS
      -   Evans, Martin Mr (4403)   [SAM]0 /  Snr DNS
      -   Munro, Ian Mr (4040)   [WMAC]0 /  Snr DNS
      -   King, Les Mr (1767)   [AMVC]0 /  Snr DNS
      -   Johnson, Stephen Mr (1710)   [TKAU]0 /  Snr DNS
15/FF15  Kiwi Power2023-01-0313FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142)   [NOCL]234 /  Snr
     2. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320)   [HMAC]140 /  Snr
      -   Ackery, Dave Mr (1001)   [AFFC]0 /  Snr
      -   Murphy, Chris Mr (2070)   [WMAC]0 /  Snr
      -   Vincent, Lincolin Mr (3867)   [TGMA]0 /  Snr
      -   Cox, Stew Mr (4492)   [WMAC]0 /  Snr
101/FF16  Coup2023-01-0314FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Murphy, Chris Mr (2070)   [WMAC]202 / 9Snr
     2. Murphy, Loubna Mrs (10487)   [WMAC]190 / 8Snr
     3. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320)   [HMAC]185 / 7Snr
     4. Ackery, Dave Mr (1001)   [AFFC]90 / 5.5Snr 4th equal
     4. Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)   [MFHB]90 / 5.5Snr 4th equal
      -   Squires, Paul Mr (3349)   [FMFC]0 /  Snr
      -   Lovejoy, Graham Mr (3564)   [FMFC]0 /  Snr
      -   Morrell, Roger Mr (10530)   [WMAC]0 /  Snr
      -   Lightfoot, Wayne Mr (12104)   [FMFC]0 /  Snr
=====Vintage
16/RCV16  RC Vintage Precision2023-01-0215FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Knox, Allan Mr (7621)   [CHCH]600 / 10Snr
     2. Christiansen, Tony Mr (3763)   [TGMA]580 / 8Snr Second Equal
     2. Thornley, David Mr (10338)   [TGMA]580 / 9Snr Second Equal
     4. Erlam, Charles Mr. (10303)   [NSMA]570 / 7Snr
     5. Treloar, Bryan Mr (10605)   [ASMF]540 / 6Snr
     6. Beaumont, Terry Mr (1095)   [KAMC]535 / 5Snr
     7. Gray, Ross Mr (12664)   [ASMF]476 / 4Snr
      -   Evans, Martin Mr (4403)   [SAM]0 /  Snr
      -   Evans, Paul Mr (4404)   [SAM]0 /  Snr
      -   Cox, Stew Mr (4492)   [WMAC]0 /  Snr
      -   Townsend, Peter Mr (11041)   [TKAU]0 /  Snr
      -   McKay, Bruce Mr (11248)   [PNA]0 /  Snr
      -   Evans, Ceinwen Mis (11707)   [SAM]0 /  Jur
18/RCV12  RC Vintage Open Texaco2023-01-0516FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Treloar, Bryan Mr (10605)   [ASMF]1648 / 9Snr
     2. Glogau, Trevor Mr (11409)   [WMAC]1585 / 8Snr
     3. Knox, Allan Mr (7621)   [CHCH]1409 / 7Snr
     4. Munro, Ian Mr (4040)   [WMAC]1131 / 6Snr
     5. Cox, Stew Mr (4492)   [WMAC]1041 / 5Snr
20/RCV01  RC Vintage A Texaco2023-01-0417FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Knox, Allan Mr (7621)   [CHCH]1820 / 8Snr
     2. Treloar, Bryan Mr (10605)   [ASMF]600 / 7Snr
     3. Munro, Ian Mr (4040)   [WMAC]269 / 6Snr
     4. Baker, Allan Mr (4943)   [MBAM]211 / 5Snr
21/RCV06  RC Vintage 1|2 A Texaco2023-01-0218FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Knox, Allan Mr (7621)   [CHCH]1500 / 7Snr
     2. Gray, Ross Mr (12664)   [ASMF]1222 / 6Snr
     3. Cox, Stew Mr (4492)   [WMAC]990 / 5Snr
      -   Evans, Martin Mr (4403)   [SAM]0 /  Snr
      -   Treloar, Bryan Mr (10605)   [ASMF]0 /  Snr
      -   Townsend, Peter Mr (11041)   [TKAU]0 /  Snr
24/RCV03  RC Vintage IC Duration2023-01-0219FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Knox, Allan Mr (7621)   [CHCH]760 / 9Snr
     2. Thornley, David Mr (10338)   [TGMA]740 / 8Snr
     3. Christiansen, Tony Mr (3763)   [TGMA]731 / 7Snr
     5. Gray, Ross Mr (12664)   [ASMF]558 / 6Snr
     6. Beaumont, Terry Mr (1095)   [KAMC]493 / 5Snr
      -   Cox, Stew Mr (4492)   [WMAC]0 /  Snr
      -   Treloar, Bryan Mr (10605)   [ASMF]0 /  Snr
      -   Townsend, Peter Mr (11041)   [TKAU]0 /  Snr
25/RCV07  RC Vintage E Duration2023-01-0320FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Knox, Allan Mr (7621)   [CHCH]900 / 7Snr
     2. Erlam, Charles Mr. (10303)   [NSMA]764 / 6Snr
     3. Christiansen, Tony Mr (3763)   [TGMA]0 / 5Snr DNF
=====Control Line
42/CL01  FAI F2B Aerobatics2023-01-0221FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Barnes, Kevin Mr (3590)   [NOCL]2311.5 / 10Snr
     2. Rogers, Owen Mr (2261)   [ASMF]2267 / 9Snr
     3. Munro, Daniel Mr (7396)   [GORE]2220.3 / 8Snr
     4. Walker, Danny Mr (3389)   [WRMA]2146 / 7Snr
     5. Hamilton, Adrian Mr. (8487)   [NOCL]1880 / 6Snr
     6. Wimmer, Gerald Mr (3814)   [AFFC]1593.8 / 5Snr
     7. Smith, Ross Mr (6444)   [NSMA]1517 / 4Snr
     8. Wimmer, Otto Mr. (9667)   [AFFC]1016 / 3Jur
      -   Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)   [MFHB]0 /  Snr DNF
      -   Perry, Lyndon Mr (10787)   [HMAC]0 /  Snr DNF
43/CL02  Sportsman Aerobatics2023-01-0222FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Ackery, Dave Mr (1001)   [AFFC]687.3 / 10Snr
     2. Bell, Stuart Mr. (8253)   [WRMA]663 / 9Snr
     3. Chambers, Chris Mr (12658)   [NSMA]646.8 / 8Snr
     4. Walker, N.D. Mr. (10162)   [WRMA]640.2 / 7Jur
     5. Thornley, David Mr (10338)   [TGMA]624.3 / 6Snr
     6. Wimmer, Otto Mr. (9667)   [AFFC]569 / 5Jur
     7. Wimmer, Max Mr. (10139)   [AFFC]211 / 4Jur
      -   Scott, Peter Mr (12861)   [NSMA]0 /  Snr DNF
44/CL03  Classic Aerobatics2023-01-0323FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Walker, Danny Mr (3389)   [WRMA]765.8 / 10Snr
     2. Barnes, Kevin Mr (3590)   [NOCL]728 / 9Snr
     3. Rogers, Owen Mr (2261)   [ASMF]700 / 8Snr
     4. Smith, Ross Mr (6444)   [NSMA]665.5 / 7Snr
     5. Wimmer, Otto Mr. (9667)   [AFFC]658.8 / 6Jur
     6. Walker, N.D. Mr. (10162)   [WRMA]631.5 / 5Jur
     7. McAnelly, Nigel Mr (13071)   [SMAC]617.3 / 4Snr
     8. Thornley, David Mr (10338)   [TGMA]614.5 / 3Snr
     9. Wimmer, Gerald Mr (3814)   [AFFC]587 / 2Snr
     10. Hamilton, Adrian Mr. (8487)   [NOCL]461.3 / 1Snr
     11. Wimmer, Max Mr. (10139)   [AFFC]240.3 /  Jur
     12. Chambers, Chris Mr (12658)   [NSMA]234 /  Snr
     13. Munro, Daniel Mr (7396)   [GORE]229.3 /  Snr
      -   Ackery, Dave Mr (1001)   [AFFC]0 /  Snr DNF
      -   Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)   [MFHB]0 /  Snr DNF
      -   Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142)   [NOCL]0 /  Snr DNF
      -   Watt, Michael Mr (11092)   [NOCL]0 /  Snr DNF
45/CL04  Slow Combat2023-01-0324FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Palmer, James Mr (6765)   [RFC]0 / 10Snr
     2. Palmer, Doug Mr (2120)   [RFC]0 / 9Snr
     3. Spain, Jonathan Mr (5528)   [RFC]0 / 8Snr
     4. Barnes, Kevin Mr (3590)   [NOCL]0 / 6.5Snr 4=
     4. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142)   [NOCL]0 / 6.5Snr 4=
     6. Hamilton, Adrian Mr. (8487)   [NOCL]0 / 5Snr
     7. Smith, Ross Mr (6444)   [NSMA]0 / 3Snr 7=
     7. Walker, N.D. Mr. (10162)   [WRMA]0 / 3Jur 7=
     7. Szeto, Martin Mr (2450)   [NOCL]0 / 3Snr 7=
     10. Walker, Danny Mr (3389)   [WRMA]0 / 0.2Snr 10=
     10. Wimmer, Otto Mr. (9667)   [AFFC]0 / 0.2Jur 10=
     10. Wimmer, Max Mr. (10139)   [AFFC]0 / 0.2Jur 10=
     10. Watt, Michael Mr (11092)   [NOCL]0 / 0.2Snr 10=
     10. Chambers, Chris Mr (12658)   [NSMA]0 / 0.2Snr 10=
      -   Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)   [MFHB]0 /  Snr
      -   Tank, Chris Mr (6425)   [HMAC]0 /  Snr
46/CL05  FAI F2D Combat2023-01-0225FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Palmer, Doug Mr (2120)   [RFC]5 / 9Snr
     2. Spain, Jonathan Mr (5528)   [RFC]4 / 8Snr
     3. Palmer, James Mr (6765)   [RFC]3 / 7Snr
     4. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142)   [NOCL]2 / 6Snr
     5. Szeto, Martin Mr (2450)   [NOCL]1 / 5Snr
48/CL07  Classic B Team Race2023-01-0626FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Fuller, Alec Mr. (10136)   [NPMA]505.96 / 7Snr 5-05.96
     2. Robinson, Brendan Mr (2255)   [HMAC]518.67 / 6Snr 5-18.67
     3. Hamilton, Adrian Mr. (8487)   [NOCL]33 / 5Snr 33 Laps
      -   Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)   [MFHB]0 /  Snr DNF
      -   Hanson, Andrew Mr (10917)   [NSMA]0 /  Snr DNF
51/CL10  Slow Goodyear Team Race2023-01-0527FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Ackery, Dave Mr (1001)   [AFFC]815.4 / 10Snr 8-15.40
     2. Hamilton, Adrian Mr. (8487)   [NOCL]835.13 / 9Snr 8-35.13
     3. Robinson, Andrew Mr (2254)   [NPMA]842.9 / 8Snr 8-42.90
     4. Szeto, Martin Mr (2450)   [NOCL]411.31 / 7Snr 4-11.31
     5. Hanson, Stephen Mr (10916)   [NSMA]420.74 / 6Snr 4-20.74
     6. Hanson, Andrew Mr (10917)   [NSMA]427.79 / 5Snr 4-27.79
     7. Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)   [MFHB]429.5 / 4Snr 4-29.50
     8. Fuller, Alec Mr. (10136)   [NPMA]442.14 / 3Snr 4-42.14
     9. Wimmer, Otto Mr. (9667)   [AFFC]521.19 / 2Jur 5-21.19 14-52.56 1st Junior * NZ Jnr Record
     10. Wimmer, Max Mr. (10139)   [AFFC]543.6 / 1Jur 5-43.60 15-42.51 3rd Junior
     11. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142)   [NOCL]56 /  Snr 56 Laps
     12. Walker, N.D. Mr. (10162)   [WRMA]25 /  Jur 25 Laps 14-55.52 2nd Junior
     13. Bell, Stuart Mr. (8253)   [WRMA]5 /  Snr 5 Laps
      -   Spain, Jonathan Mr (5528)   [RFC]0 /  Snr DNF
      -   Smith, Ross Mr (6444)   [NSMA]0 /  Snr DNF
      -   Watt, Michael Mr (11092)   [NOCL]0 /  Snr DNF
      -   Chambers, Chris Mr (12658)   [NSMA]0 /  Snr DNF
52/CL11  Open Goodyear Team Race2023-01-0528FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Szeto, Martin Mr (2450)   [NOCL]430.56 / 8Snr 4-30.56
     2. Hamilton, Adrian Mr. (8487)   [NOCL]552.26 / 7Snr 5-52.26
     3. Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)   [MFHB]0 / 6Snr DNF
     4. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142)   [NOCL]0 / 5Snr DNF
53/CL12  Class B Team Race2023-01-0429FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Hanson, Andrew Mr (10917)   [NSMA]353.26 / 8Snr 3-53.26
     2. Hanson, Stephen Mr (10916)   [NSMA]455.38 / 7Snr 4-55.38
     3. Robinson, Don Mr (2256)   [NPMA]70 / 6Snr 70 Laps
     4. Palmer, Roger Mr (2123)   [WIMA]0 / 5Snr DNF
54/CL13  F2F | Classic FAI Team Race2023-01-0430FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Robinson, Andrew Mr (2254)   [NPMA]357.05 / 7Snr 3-57.05
     2. Hanson, Stephen Mr (10916)   [NSMA]33 / 6Snr 33 Laps
     3. Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)   [MFHB]25 / 5Snr 25 Laps
      -   Hanson, Andrew Mr (10917)   [NSMA]0 /  Snr DNF
55/CL14  Percentage Speed2023-01-0431FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Hamilton, Adrian Mr. (8487)   [NOCL]104.35 / 9Snr 104.35% * NZ RECORD CL SPEED CLASS 1 OPEN
     2. Walker, N.D. Mr. (10162)   [WRMA]87.83 / 8Jur 87.83% * NZ RECORD CL SPEED CLASS 1 JNR & CLASS 2 JNR
     3. Robinson, Andrew Mr (2254)   [NPMA]85.96 / 7Snr 85.96%
     4. Robinson, Brendan Mr (2255)   [HMAC]85.31 / 6Snr 85.31%
     5. Robinson, Don Mr (2256)   [NPMA]83.48 / 5Snr 83.48%
      -   Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)   [MFHB]0 /  Snr DNF
97/CL15  F2B Intermediate Aerobatics2023-01-0232FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Wimmer, Gerald Mr (3814)   [AFFC]189.3 /  Snr
     2. Smith, Ross Mr (6444)   [NSMA]171 /  Snr
     3. Wimmer, Otto Mr. (9667)   [AFFC]123 /  Jur
      -   Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)   [MFHB]0 /  Snr DNF
=====Soaring
56/GL01  ALES 200 (Class M)2023-01-0433FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
       No results for this event (20 Entries).
58/GL03  FAI F3J2023-01-0234FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Wurts, Joe Mr. (9725)   [MFHB]6000 / 10Snr
     2. Botherway, Kevin Mr (7554)   [MFHB]5982.1 / 9Snr
     3. Glassey, Peter Mr. (10280)   [WMAC]5934.1 / 8Snr
     4. Shaw, John Mr (2339)   [MFHB]5094.8 / 7Snr
     5. Williams, Peter Mr (3743)   [WMAC]4974.4 / 6Snr
     6. James, David Mr (1692)   [PNA]4899.8 / 5Snr
     7. Hiscock, Andrew Mr. (8992)   [MFHB]4897 / 4Snr
     8. Whitcher, Warren Mr (10993)   [LMAC]4191.3 / 3Snr
     9. Morgan, Robert Mr (10860)   [TGMA]3723.2 / 2Snr
59/GL04  FAI F3B2023-01-0335FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Wurts, Joe Mr. (9725)   [MFHB]7723.5 / 10Snr
     2. Williams, Peter Mr (3743)   [WMAC]7687.38 / 9Snr
     3. Stiver, Andrew Mr (4414)   [MFHB]6475.49 / 8Snr
     4. Hiscock, Andrew Mr. (8992)   [MFHB]6271.55 / 7Snr
     5. James, David Mr (1692)   [PNA]6088.54 / 6Snr
     6. Shaw, John Mr (2339)   [MFHB]6063.01 / 5Snr
     7. Morgan, Robert Mr (10860)   [TGMA]5722.23 / 4Snr
     8. Whitcher, Warren Mr (10993)   [LMAC]5140.62 / 3Snr
     9. Botherway, Kevin Mr (7554)   [MFHB]4654.32 / 2Snr
     10. Glassey, Peter Mr. (10280)   [WMAC]3678.66 / 1Snr
60/GL05  FAI F5J2023-01-0436FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Botherway, Kevin Mr (7554)   [MFHB]3927 / 10Snr
     2. Campbell, Kevin Mr (12139)   [MFHB]3270 / 9Snr
     3. Shaw, John Mr (2339)   [MFHB]3234.7 / 8Snr
     4. Moloney, Myles Mr (7209)   [MFHB]3092.3 / 7Snr
     5. Hiscock, Andrew Mr. (8992)   [MFHB]3007.3 / 6Snr
     6. Glassey, Peter Mr. (10280)   [WMAC]2927.5 / 5Snr
     7. Williams, Peter Mr (3743)   [WMAC]2824.5 / 4Snr
     8. James, David Mr (1692)   [PNA]2043.5 / 3Snr
     9. Wurts, Joe Mr. (9725)   [MFHB]2000 / 2Snr
     10. Morgan, Robert Mr (10860)   [TGMA]1986.2 / 1Snr
     11. France, Peter Mr (10558)   [CHCH]1932.6 /  Snr
     12. Whitcher, Warren Mr (10993)   [LMAC]1000 /  Snr
      -   Ackery, Dave Mr (1001)   [AFFC]0 /  Snr
      -   Nikoloff, Anton Mr (3599)   [KMAC]0 /  Snr
      -   Warner, Steve Mr (8002)   [WKMA]0 /  Snr
      -   Rhodes, Gavin Mr (11162)   [MFHB]0 /  Snr
61/GL06  ALES RADIAN (Class P)2023-01-0437FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Hiscock, Andrew Mr. (8992)   [MFHB]1165 / 10Snr
     2. Fallas, Richard Mr (6292)   [NSMA]1112 / 9Snr
     3. Botherway, Kevin Mr (7554)   [MFHB]1055 / 8Snr
     4. Williams, Peter Mr (3743)   [WMAC]1049 / 7Snr
     5. Wurts, Joe Mr. (9725)   [MFHB]1008 / 6Snr
     6. France, Peter Mr (10558)   [CHCH]983 / 5Snr
     7. King, Les Mr (1767)   [AMVC]944 / 4Snr
     8. Knox, Allan Mr (7621)   [CHCH]940 / 3Snr
     9. Shaw, John Mr (2339)   [MFHB]915 / 2Snr
     10. Hagen, Chris Mr (5011)   [BMAC]909 / 1Snr
     10. James, David Mr (1692)   [PNA]909 /  Snr
     12. Patel, Aneil Mr (6372)   [AKS]893 /  Snr
     13. Campbell, Kevin Mr (12139)   [MFHB]879 /  Snr
     14. Warner, Steve Mr (8002)   [WKMA]844 /  Snr
     15. Morgan, Robert Mr (10860)   [TGMA]837 /  Snr
     16. Glassey, Peter Mr. (10280)   [WMAC]765 /  Snr
     17. Cox, Stew Mr (4492)   [WMAC]762 /  Snr
     18. Thornley, David Mr (10338)   [TGMA]712 /  Snr
      -   McKay, Bruce Mr (11248)   [PNA]0 /  Snr
      -   Cadwallader, Ryan Mr (8972)   [HMAC]0 /  Snr
      -   Christiansen, Tony Mr (3763)   [TGMA]0 /  Snr
      -   Nikoloff, Anton Mr (3599)   [KMAC]0 /  Snr
100/GL09  F5K NZ Rules2023-01-0538FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Wurts, Joe Mr. (9725)   [MFHB]2965 / 10Snr
     2. Botherway, Kevin Mr (7554)   [MFHB]2862 / 9Snr
     3. Williams, Peter Mr (3743)   [WMAC]2733 / 8Snr
     4. Shaw, John Mr (2339)   [MFHB]2416 / 7Snr
     5. Hiscock, Andrew Mr. (8992)   [MFHB]2198 / 6Snr
     6. France, Peter Mr (10558)   [CHCH]2150 / 5Snr
     7. Warner, Steve Mr (8002)   [WKMA]2040 / 4Snr
     8. Glassey, Peter Mr. (10280)   [WMAC]1605 / 3Snr
     9. Campbell, Kevin Mr (12139)   [MFHB]192 / 2Snr
      -   Stiver, Andrew Mr (4414)   [MFHB]0 /  Snr
      -   Patel, Aneil Mr (6372)   [AKS]0 /  Snr
=====Free Flight and Control Line Scale
64/FC01  FAI F4A Power Scale2023-01-0239FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Mauger, Stan Mr (1923)   [AUCK]1195.5 / 7Snr
     2. Bould, Ricky Mr (1147)   [AUCK]746.5 / 6Snr
     3. Evans, Paul Mr (4404)   [SAM]290.5 / 5Snr
66/FC03  Kit Scale2023-01-0240FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Mulholland, Mike Mr (6449)   [AUCK]102 / 10Snr
     2. Bould, Ricky Mr (1147)   [AUCK]93 / 9Snr
     3. Mauger, Stan Mr (1923)   [AUCK]92 / 8Snr
     4. Walker, Danny Mr (3389)   [WRMA]89 / 7Snr
     5. Lovejoy, Graham Mr (3564)   [FMFC]65 / 6Snr
     6. Evans, Paul Mr (4404)   [SAM]30 / 5Snr
      -   Evans, Martin Mr (4403)   [SAM]0 /  Snr DNF
67/FC04  CO2 & Electric Scale2023-01-0341FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Bould, Ricky Mr (1147)   [AUCK]680 / 7Snr
     2. Mauger, Stan Mr (1923)   [AUCK]645 / 6Snr
     3. Fallas, Richard Mr (6292)   [NSMA]0 / 5Snr
68/FC05  Peanut Scale2023-01-0442FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Squires, Paul Mr (3349)   [FMFC]2 / 8Snr
     2. Bould, Ricky Mr (1147)   [AUCK]5 / 7Snr Higher Static score
     3. Walker, Danny Mr (3389)   [WRMA]5 / 6Snr
     4. Mauger, Stan Mr (1923)   [AUCK]8 / 5Snr
      -   Dowling, John Mr (1382)   [CHCH]0 /  Snr DNF
69/FC06  Indoor kit scale2023-01-0443FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Bould, Ricky Mr (1147)   [AUCK]124 / 9Snr
     2. Walker, Danny Mr (3389)   [WRMA]111 / 8Snr
     3. Mauger, Stan Mr (1923)   [AUCK]102 / 7Snr
     4. Walker, N.D. Mr. (10162)   [WRMA]101 / 6Jur
     5. Lovejoy, Graham Mr (3564)   [FMFC]99 / 5Snr
      -   Evans, Martin Mr (4403)   [SAM]0 /  Snr DNF
70/FC07  Indoor Open Rubber Scale2023-01-0444FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Lovejoy, Graham Mr (3564)   [FMFC]1275.5 / 7Snr
     2. Bould, Ricky Mr (1147)   [AUCK]1202.5 / 6Snr
     3. Mauger, Stan Mr (1923)   [AUCK]1093 / 5Snr
72/FC09  F4B CL Scale2023-01-0345FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Thornley, David Mr (10338)   [TGMA]1659 / 7Snr
     2. Walker, Danny Mr (3389)   [WRMA]874 / 6Snr
     3. Mauger, Stan Mr (1923)   [AUCK]728.5 / 5Snr
96/FC10  Sport CL Scale2023-01-0446FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Thornley, David Mr (10338)   [TGMA]934 / 10Snr Pt26
     2. Hamilton, Adrian Mr. (8487)   [NOCL]810 / 9Snr Mustang
     3. Wimmer, Otto Mr. (9667)   [AFFC]790 / 8Jur Skyraider
     4. Wimmer, Max Mr. (10139)   [AFFC]748 / 7Jur Hawker Hurricane
     5. Fallas, Richard Mr (6292)   [NSMA]644 / 6Snr DC-3
     6. Wimmer, Gerald Mr (3814)   [AFFC]488 / 5Snr Fairey Firefly Mk1
     7. Walker, N.D. Mr. (10162)   [WRMA]306 / 4Jur Grumman Wildcat
98/FC11  Memorial Scale2023-01-0347FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Mauger, Stan Mr (1923)   [AUCK]36 / 7Snr
     2. Richards, Des Mr (1136)   [FMFC]33 / 6Snr
     3. Evans, Paul Mr (4404)   [SAM]0 / 5Snr One attempt
      -   Bould, Ricky Mr (1147)   [AUCK]0 /  Snr
      -   Evans, Ceinwen Mis (11707)   [SAM]0 /  Jur
      -   Lightfoot, Wayne Mr (12104)   [FMFC]0 /  Snr
=====Pylon
73/RCP01  Quickee 500 Sport2023-01-0148FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Hall, Geoff Mr (1546)   [BUSH]414.9 / 10Snr
     2. Krook, Leonard Mr (9693)   [NPMA]424.1 / 9Snr
     3. Coleman, David Mr (1286)   [AMVC]434.9 / 8Snr
     4. Finlay, Grant Mr (1434)   [HMAC]443.4 / 7Snr
     5. Galloway, Sean Mr (11856)   [MFHB]445.7 / 6Jur
     6. Wright, Antony Mr. (9259)   [AMVC]472.7 / 5Snr
     7. Stiver, Andrew Mr (4414)   [MFHB]508.7 / 4Snr
     8. Woods, Ruben Mr (12694)   [BUSH]578.5 / 3Jur
     9. Craighead, Noeline Mrs (2886)   [TKAU]582.1 / 2Snr
     10. Williams, Peter Mr (3743)   [WMAC]634.2 / 1Snr
     11. Galloway, Hamish Mr (1473)   [MFHB]800 /  Snr 11=
     11. Mercer, Gary Mr (12553)   [AMVC]800 /  Snr 11=
     13. ******** (8703)   [AMVC]394.2 /  Snr DQ - Failed scrutineering
74/RCP02  F3R2023-01-0149FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Mercer, Gary Mr (12553)   [AMVC]334.9 / 10Snr
     2. Danks, John Mr (1349)   [AMVC]342.2 / 9Snr
     3. Krook, Leonard Mr (9693)   [NPMA]373.2 / 8Snr
     4. Wright, Antony Mr. (9259)   [AMVC]397.3 / 7Snr
     5. Stiver, Andrew Mr (4414)   [MFHB]453 / 6Snr
     6. Tank, Chris Mr (6425)   [HMAC]512.8 / 5Snr
     7. Craighead, Ross Mr (2887)   [TKAU]685.9 / 4Snr
     8. Galloway, Hamish Mr (1473)   [MFHB]800 / 3Snr DNF
76/RCP04  F3D2023-01-0150FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Craighead, Ross Mr (2887)   [TKAU]275.1 / 10Snr
     2. Danks, John Mr (1349)   [AMVC]280.2 / 9Snr
     3. Briggs, Frazer Mr (2912)   [HMAC]299.5 / 8Snr
     4. King, Les Mr (1767)   [AMVC]441.8 / 7Snr
     5. Knox, John Mr (5337)   [AMVC]555.5 / 6Snr
     6. Stiver, Andrew Mr (4414)   [MFHB]582.8 / 5Snr
     7. Krook, Leonard Mr (9693)   [NPMA]618.7 / 4Snr
     8. Mercer, Gary Mr (12553)   [AMVC]800 / 3Snr
77/RCP05  F3T2023-01-0151FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Stiver, Andrew Mr (4414)   [MFHB]297.5 / 10Snr
     2. Knox, John Mr (5337)   [AMVC]298.8 / 9Snr
     3. King, Les Mr (1767)   [AMVC]345.9 / 8Snr
     4. Krook, Leonard Mr (9693)   [NPMA]513 / 7Snr
     5. Tank, Chris Mr (6425)   [HMAC]572.8 / 6Snr
     6. Briggs, Frazer Mr (2912)   [HMAC]681.4 / 5Snr
     7. Danks, John Mr (1349)   [AMVC]800 / 4Snr
=====IMAC
79/RCA01  Basic IMAC2023-01-0552FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Farrow, Andrew Mr (8685)   [KAMC]2000 / 7Snr Moved from Sportsman IMAC
     2. Christiansen, Tony Mr (3763)   [TGMA]1691 / 6Snr
     3. King, Les Mr (1767)   [AMVC]1529 / 5Snr
      -   Cadwallader, Ryan Mr (8972)   [HMAC]0 /  Snr DNS
80/RCA02  Sportsman IMAC2023-01-0553FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Newman, Kaden Mr (12681)   [HIGH]1980 / 10Jur
     2. Danks, John Mr (1349)   [AMVC]1975 / 9Snr
     3. Briggs, Mike Mr (1171)   [HMAC]1946 / 8Snr
     4. Maitland, Ricky Mr (12152)   [AMVC]1894 / 7Jur
     5. Woods, Ruben Mr (12694)   [BUSH]1819 / 6Jur
     6. Whelan, Derek Mr (9855)   [MFHB]1541 / 5Snr DNS
      -   Farrow, Andrew Mr (8685)   [KAMC]0 /  Snr Moved to Basic
      -   Irvine, Murray Mr (10705)   [NRM]0 /  Snr
81/RCA03  Intermediate IMAC2023-01-0554FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Maitland, Aaron Mr (9655)   [AMVC]1962 / 10Snr
     2. Galloway, Sean Mr (11856)   [MFHB]1950 / 9Jur
     3. Stiver, Andrew Mr (4414)   [MFHB]1897 / 8Snr
     4. Ford, Rodney Mr (6182)   [KAMC]1878 / 7Snr
     5. Perry, Lyndon Mr (10787)   [HMAC]1827 / 6Snr
     6. Butler, Adam Mr (3439)   [HIGH]1624 / 5Snr
      -   How-Johns, Dylan Mr (11118)   [COMF]0 /  Snr DNS
82/RCA04  Advanced IMAC2023-01-0555FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Finlay, Grant Mr (1434)   [HMAC]2000 / 7Snr
     2. Johnson, Stephen Mr (1710)   [TKAU]1774 / 6Snr
     3. Farrow, James Mr (10433)   [KAMC]1750 / 5Snr
83/RCA05  Unlimited IMAC2023-01-0556FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Briggs, Frazer Mr (2912)   [HMAC]2000 / 7Snr
     2. Knox, John Mr (5337)   [AMVC]1818 / 6Snr
     3. Galloway, Hamish Mr (1473)   [MFHB]1660 / 5Snr
=====Pattern
84/RCA06  Clubman Pattern2023-01-0457FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. King, Les Mr (1767)   [AMVC]6845.86 / 8Snr
     2. Christiansen, Tony Mr (3763)   [TGMA]6338.69 / 7Snr
     3. Thornley, David Mr (10338)   [TGMA]5887.44 / 6Snr
     4. Wright, Antony Mr. (9259)   [AMVC]4675.36 / 5Snr
      -   Cadwallader, Ryan Mr (8972)   [HMAC]0 /  Snr DNS
85/RCA07  Expert Pattern2023-01-0458FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Butler, Adam Mr (3439)   [HIGH]3000 / 10Snr
     2. Chave, Rod Mr (12843)   [NSMA]2901.27 / 9Snr
     3. Maitland, Ricky Mr (12152)   [AMVC]2846.75 / 8Jur
     4. Newman, Kaden Mr (12681)   [HIGH]2702.38 / 7Jur
     5. Irvine, Murray Mr (10705)   [NRM]1621.45 / 6Snr
     6. Briggs, Mike Mr (1171)   [HMAC]141.84 / 5Snr
      -   Woods, Ruben Mr (12694)   [BUSH]0 /  Jur DNS
86/RCA08  Masters Pattern2023-01-0459FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Finlay, Grant Mr (1434)   [HMAC]3000 / 9Snr
     2. Stiver, Andrew Mr (4414)   [MFHB]2884.71 / 8Snr
     3. Danks, John Mr (1349)   [AMVC]2731.73 / 7Snr
     4. Perry, Lyndon Mr (10787)   [HMAC]2704.11 / 6Snr
     5. Maitland, Aaron Mr (9655)   [AMVC]2704.09 / 5Snr
87/RCA09  F3A Pattern2023-01-0460FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Briggs, Frazer Mr (2912)   [HMAC]3000 / 10Snr
     2. Palmer, Andrew Dr (3253)   [CHCH]2893.73 / 9Snr
     3. Johnson, Stephen Mr (1710)   [TKAU]2780.08 / 8Snr
     4. Galloway, Hamish Mr (1473)   [MFHB]2739.77 / 7Snr
     5. Knox, John Mr (5337)   [AMVC]2672.98 / 6Snr
     6. Galloway, Sean Mr (11856)   [MFHB]2408.77 / 5Jur
     7. Farrow, James Mr (10433)   [KAMC]1962.42 / 4Snr
      -   Craighead, Ross Mr (2887)   [TKAU]0 /  Snr DNS
      -   Tomlinson, Paul Mr (4888)   [AMVC]0 /  Snr DNS
88/RCA10  Classic2023-01-0361FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Briggs, Frazer Mr (2912)   [HMAC]2000 / 10Snr
     2. Galloway, Hamish Mr (1473)   [MFHB]1965 / 9Snr
     3. Johnson, Stephen Mr (1710)   [TKAU]1869 / 8Snr
     4. Knox, John Mr (5337)   [AMVC]1856 / 7Snr
     5. Galloway, Sean Mr (11856)   [MFHB]1716 / 6Jur
     6. Maitland, Aaron Mr (9655)   [AMVC]1599 / 5Snr
     7. Tank, Chris Mr (6425)   [HMAC]1597 / 4Snr
     8. Stiver, Andrew Mr (4414)   [MFHB]1539 / 3Snr
     9. Whelan, Derek Mr (9855)   [MFHB]1277 / 2Snr
     10. Avenell, Gwyn Mr (1045)   [MMAC]266 / 1Snr
      -   Christiansen, Tony Mr (3763)   [TGMA]0 /  Snr DNS
      -   Tomlinson, Paul Mr (4888)   [AMVC]0 /  Snr DNS
=====RC Scale
89/RCS01  Novice Scale2023-01-0362FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Woods, Ruben Mr (12694)   [BUSH]2000 / 10Jur
     2. Cadwallader, Ryan Mr (8972)   [HMAC]1962 / 9Snr
     3. Newman, Kaden Mr (12681)   [HIGH]1851 / 8Jur
     4. Irvine, Murray Mr (10705)   [NRM]1746 / 7Snr
     5. Christiansen, Tony Mr (3763)   [TGMA]1679 / 6Snr
     6. Erlam, Charles Mr. (10303)   [NSMA]517 / 5Snr
     7. Scott, Peter Mr (12861)   [NSMA]0 / 4Snr
90/RCS02  Intermediate Scale2023-01-0363FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Palmer, Andrew Dr (3253)   [CHCH]2000 / 10Snr
     2. Finlay, Grant Mr (1434)   [HMAC]1871 / 9Snr
     3. Irvine, Stewart Mr (4882)   [PMAC]1743 / 8Snr
     4. Perry, Lyndon Mr (10787)   [HMAC]1581 / 7Snr
     5. Nikoloff, Anton Mr (3599)   [KMAC]1574 / 6Snr
     6. Butler, Adam Mr (3439)   [HIGH]1526 / 5Snr
      -   Brown, Ross Mr (4338)   [WRMA]0 /  Snr
      -   Neilson, David Mr (6914)   [MMAC]0 /  Snr
91/RCS03  F4H Scale2023-01-0364FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Avenell, Gwyn Mr (1045)   [MMAC]1478 / 9Snr
     2. Schrader, Neil Mr (5134)   [KAMC]1469 / 8Snr
     3. Briggs, Mike Mr (1171)   [HMAC]1366 / 7Snr
     4. Nikoloff, Anton Mr (3599)   [KMAC]945 / 6Snr
     5. King, Les Mr (1767)   [AMVC]769 / 5Snr
      -   Farrow, James Mr (10433)   [KAMC]0 /  Snr
=====Rotorcross
93/FPV02  MFNZ Wings2023-01-0265FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Jackson, Chris Mr (9856)   [AUCK]100 / 10Snr
     2. Kletzkin, Sam Mr (11603)   [ASMF]80 / 9Snr
     3. Rhodes, Gavin Mr (11162)   [MFHB]60 / 8Snr
     4. Wellington, Mathew Mr. (9984)   [OSRF]40 / 7Snr
     5. Pearpoint, Bradley Mr (6518)   [PNA]20 / 6Snr
     6. Taylor, Scott Mr (12033)   [TOMA]10 / 5Snr
=====Vintage Free Flight
33/FFV01  Vintage FF Power Duration2023-01-0266FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Murphy, Chris Mr (2070)   [WMAC]125 /  Snr
34/FFV02  Vintage FF Rubber Duration2023-01-0267FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Squires, Paul Mr (3349)   [FMFC]490 / 10Snr
     2. Lightfoot, Wayne Mr (12104)   [FMFC]489 / 9Snr
     3. Murphy, Chris Mr (2070)   [WMAC]347 / 8Snr
     4. Mulholland, Mike Mr (6449)   [AUCK]335 / 7Snr
     5. Lovejoy, Graham Mr (3564)   [FMFC]321 / 6Snr
     6. Murphy, Loubna Mrs (10487)   [WMAC]232 / 5Snr
      -   Bould, Ricky Mr (1147)   [AUCK]0 /  Snr
      -   Dowling, John Mr (1382)   [CHCH]0 /  Snr
      -   Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)   [MFHB]0 /  Snr
      -   Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142)   [NOCL]0 /  Snr
35/FFV03  Vintage FF Precision2023-01-0668FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320)   [HMAC]180 / 8Snr
     2. Murphy, Chris Mr (2070)   [WMAC]180 / 7Snr
     3. Bould, Ricky Mr (1147)   [AUCK]150 / 6Snr
     4. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142)   [NOCL]14 / 5Snr
      -   Dowling, John Mr (1382)   [CHCH]0 /  Snr
      -   Mauger, Stan Mr (1923)   [AUCK]0 /  Snr
      -   Evans, Martin Mr (4403)   [SAM]0 /  Snr
      -   Evans, Paul Mr (4404)   [SAM]0 /  Snr
39/FFV07  Classic FF Combined Duration2023-01-0469FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Lightfoot, Wayne Mr (12104)   [FMFC]219 / 8Snr
     2. Murphy, Chris Mr (2070)   [WMAC]173 / 7Snr
     3. Vincent, Moira Mrs (3866)   [TGMA]131 / 6Snr
     4. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142)   [NOCL]4 / 5Snr
      -   Barnes, Kevin Mr (3590)   [NOCL]0 /  Snr
      -   Vincent, Lincolin Mr (3867)   [TGMA]0 /  Snr
      -   Evans, Martin Mr (4403)   [SAM]0 /  Snr
      -   Cox, Stew Mr (4492)   [WMAC]0 /  Snr
102/FFV08  Vintage FF Glider Duration2023-01-0270FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Cox, Stew Mr (4492)   [WMAC]147 /  Snr
     2. Lightfoot, Wayne Mr (12104)   [FMFC]96 /  Snr
104/FFV10  Vintage FF Cat2023-01-0471FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Richards, Des Mr (1136)   [FMFC]266 / 10Snr
     2. Cox, Stew Mr (4492)   [WMAC]253 / 9Snr
     3. Knox, Allan Mr (7621)   [CHCH]232 / 8Snr
     4. Squires, Paul Mr (3349)   [FMFC]228 / 7Snr
     5. Gray, Connie Ms (12653)   [FMFC]223 / 6Snr
     6. Walker, Danny Mr (3389)   [WRMA]217 / 5Snr
     7. Walker, N.D. Mr. (10162)   [WRMA]214 / 4Jur
     8. Barnes, Kevin Mr (3590)   [NOCL]211 / 3Snr
     9. Fuller, Alec Mr. (10136)   [NPMA]94 / 2Snr
     10. Fuller, Jo Mrs (11456)   [NPMA]71 / 1Snr
     11. Lovejoy, Graham Mr (3564)   [FMFC]60 /  Snr
      -   Butcher, John Mr (5704)   [TKAU]0 /  Snr
      -   Townsend, Peter Mr (11041)   [TKAU]0 /  Snr
105/FFV13  Nostalgia FF Rubber Duration2023-01-0572FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Murphy, Chris Mr (2070)   [WMAC]190 /  Snr
     2. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142)   [NOCL]90 /  Snr
108/FFV14  Nostalgia FF Glider Duration2023-01-0573FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142)   [NOCL]124 /  Snr
=====National Champions for 2023 =====
     Champion Title      ScoreRecipient
Free Flight 73 Bernard Scott
Control Line 49 Adrian Hamilton
Soaring 0 Joe Wurts
RC Aerobatics 0 Frazer Briggs
RC Pylon 28 Leonard Krook
RC Scale 0 Andrew Palmer
Scale FF and CL 44Ricky Bould
Vintage 56 Allan Knox
Champion Modeller Junior 65 Nathan Walker
Champion Modeller Junior Runnerup 26Sean Galloway
Champion Modeller Senior 90 Allan Knox
Champion Modeller Senior Runnerup 81Bernard Scott
Champion of Champions Junior 62 Nathan Walker
Champion of Champions Junior Runnerup 26Sean Galloway
Champion of Champions Senior 62 Nathan Walker
Champion of Champion Senior Runnerup 59 Danny Walker
Champion Club 309.5 Model Flying Hawkes Bay (Inc)
Champion Club runner up 256Hamilton MAC (INC)
Champion Club 3rd 215Wellington Model Aeroplane Club (INC)
     
     Back to top