MFNZ 73rd Nationals
 73rd MFNZ National Championships at Carterton 2021 - Event Results

Display Options Include all events   Include only flown events
Jump to results for Free Flight  Vintage  Control Line  Soaring Scale FF & CL  Pylon IMAC Pattern RC Scale RotorCross
Nationals Champions
Event Event DescriptionStart Date/Time Event Status
=====Free Flight
13/FF13  Aggy2021-01-041FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Briggs, Frazer Mr (2912)   [HMAC]659 / 10Snr
     2. Lickfold, Carl Mr. (11361)   [HMAC]621 / 9Snr
     3. Anderson, Rex Mr (1022)   [HMAC]619 / 8Snr
     4. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142)   [NOCL]599 / 7Snr
     5. Koerbin, Antony Mr (4499)   [FMFC]571 / 6Snr
     6. Christie, Graeme Mr (10614)   [AFFC]553 / 5Snr
     7. Hope-Cross, Anthony (1638)   [MBAC]547 / 4Snr 7=
     7. Reed, Alan Mr (5406)   [NPMA]547 / 3Snr 7=
     9. Barnes, Kevin Mr (3590)   [HMAC]526 / 2Snr
     10. McNabb, Cynthia (17125)   [HMAC]512 / 1Snr
     11. Corfield, Phil Mr (8086)   [DNMA]474 / 0Snr
     12. Brown, Rod Mr (4716)   [NPMA]450 / 0Snr
     13. Cox, Stew Mr (4492)   [WMAC]410 / 0Snr
     14. Robinson, Brendan Mr (2255)   [HMAC]383 / 0Snr
     15. Munro, Ian Mr (4040)   [WMAC]374 / 0Snr
     16. Williams, Peter Mr (3743)   [WMAC]267 / 0Snr
     17. Bould, Ricky Mr (1147)   [AUCK]262 / 0Snr
     18. Fuller, Alec Mr. (10136)   [NPMA]206 / 0Snr
     19. Hamilton, Adrian Mr. (8487)   [NOCL]201 / 0Snr
     20. Evans, Martin Mr (4403)   [SAM]176 / 0Snr
     21. Thornley, David Mr (10338)   [RMAC]161 / 0Snr
     22. Briggs, Max Mr (12500)   [HMAC]0 / 0Jur 22=
     22. Stiver, Andrew Mr (4414)   [HBRF]0 / 0Snr 22=
     0. Galloway, Sean Mr (11856)   [HBRF]0 / 0Jur
     0. Maitland, Aaron Mr. (9655)   [AMVC]0 / 0Snr
     0. Morgan, Robert Mr (10860)   [TGMA]0 / 0Snr
     0. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320)   [HMAC]0 / 0Snr
6/FF06  Catapult launch Glider2021-01-052FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Koerbin, Antony Mr (4499)   [FMFC]322 / 10Snr
     2. Cox, Stew Mr (4492)   [WMAC]257 / 9Snr
     3. Ackery, Dave Mr (1001)   [AFFC]235 / 8Snr
     4. Townsend, Peter Mr (11041)   [TKAU]234 / 7Snr
     5. Barnes, Kevin Mr (3590)   [HMAC]212 / 6Snr
     6. Gray, Connie Ms (12653)   [FMFC]199 / 5Snr
     7. Fuller, Alec Mr. (10136)   [NPMA]197 / 4Snr
     8. Brown, Rod Mr (4716)   [NPMA]184 / 3Snr
     9. Corfield, Phil Mr (8086)   [DNMA]180 / 2Snr
     10. Pilsher, Ron Mr (12829)   [FMFC]174 / 1Snr
     11. Robinson, Andrew Mr (2254)   [NPMA]173 / 0Snr
     12. Reed, Alan Mr (5406)   [NPMA]169 / 0Snr
     13. Knox, Allan Mr (7621)   [CHCH]167 / 0Snr
     14. Robinson, Brendan Mr (2255)   [HMAC]137 / 0Snr
     15. Gush, David Mr (7843)   [TKAU]136 / 0Snr
     16. Richards, Des Mr (1136)   [FMFC]105 / 0Snr
     17. Butcher, John Mr (5704)   [TKAU]80 / 0Snr
     18. Fisher, Kyla Miss (11558)   [TKAU]0 / 0Jur dns
     0. Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)   [HBRF]0 / 0Snr
     0. Squires, Paul Mr (3349)   [FMFC]0 / 0Snr
     0. Lovejoy, Graham Mr (3564)   [FMFC]0 / 0Snr
     0. Briggs, Max Mr (12500)   [HMAC]0 / 0Jur
     0. Briggs, Frazer Mr (2912)   [HMAC]0 / 0Snr
7/FF07  Hand Launch Glider2021-01-053FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Barnes, Kevin Mr (3590)   [HMAC]204 / 8Snr
     2. Cox, Stew Mr (4492)   [WMAC]183 / 7Snr
     3. Robinson, Brendan Mr (2255)   [HMAC]138 / 6Snr
     4. Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)   [HBRF]98 / 5Snr
     0. Briggs, Max Mr (12500)   [HMAC]0 / 0Jur
     0. Galloway, Sean Mr (11856)   [HBRF]0 / 0Jur
     0. Hamilton, Adrian Mr. (8487)   [NOCL]0 / 0Snr
     0. Hope-Cross, Anthony (1638)   [MBAC]0 / 0Snr
8/FF08  Tip Launch Glider2021-01-054FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Brown, Rod Mr (4716)   [NPMA]207 / 7Snr
     2. Fuller, Alec Mr. (10136)   [NPMA]178 / 6Snr
     3. Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)   [HBRF]145 / 5Snr
1/FF01  F1A, B, C Combined2021-01-065FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Ackery, Dave Mr (1001)   [AFFC]1307 / 10Snr
     2. Morrell, Roger Mr (10530)   [WMAC]1290 / 9Snr
     3. Koerbin, Antony Mr (4499)   [FMFC]1235 / 8Snr
     4. Squires, Paul Mr (3349)   [FMFC]878 / 7Snr
     5. Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)   [HBRF]831 / 6Snr
     6. Lovejoy, Graham Mr (3564)   [FMFC]588 / 5Snr
     0. Anderson, Rex Mr (1022)   [HMAC]0 / 0Snr
     0. Cox, Stew Mr (4492)   [WMAC]0 / 0Snr
15/FF15  Kiwi Power2021-01-066FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Bain, Rex Mr (1056)   [HMAC]360 / 10Snr
     2. Barnes, Kevin Mr (3590)   [HMAC]358 / 9Snr
     3. Anderson, Rex Mr (1022)   [HMAC]338 / 8Snr
     4. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320)   [HMAC]330 / 7Snr
     5. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142)   [NOCL]261 / 6Snr
     6. Cox, Stew Mr (4492)   [WMAC]245 / 5Snr
     7. Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)   [HBRF]224 / 4Snr
     8. Murphy, Chris Mr (2070)   [WMAC]153 / 3Snr
     0. Vincent, Linc Mr (3867)   [TGMA]0 / 0Snr
     0. Wilson, Peter Mr. (8392)   [LMAC]0 / 0Snr
3/FF03  Indoor HLG2021-01-077FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142)   [NOCL]48.2 / 9Snr
     2. Lovejoy, Graham Mr (3564)   [FMFC]40.6 / 8Snr
     3. Gush, David Mr (7843)   [TKAU]33.5 / 7Snr
     4. Hope-Cross, Anthony (1638)   [MBAC]29.7 / 6Snr
     5. Fuller, Alec Mr. (10136)   [NPMA]24.8 / 5Snr
     0. Williams, Peter Mr (3743)   [WMAC]0 / 0Snr
4/FF04  Hangar Rat2021-01-078FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Fuller, Alec Mr. (10136)   [NPMA]242 / 10Snr
     2. Bould, Ricky Mr (1147)   [AUCK]196 / 9Snr
     3. Reed, Alan Mr (5406)   [NPMA]193 / 8Snr
     4. Williams, Peter Mr (3743)   [WMAC]184 / 7Snr
     5. Wurts, Joe Mr. (9725)   [HBRF]126 / 6Snr
     6. Evans, Ceinwen Mis (11707)   [SAM]122 / 5Jur
     7. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142)   [NOCL]118 / 4Snr
     8. Botherway, Kevin Mr (7554)   [HBRF]76 / 3Snr
     0. Galloway, Hamish Mr (1473)   [HBRF]0 / 0Snr
     0. Galloway, Sean Mr (11856)   [HBRF]0 / 0Jur
     0. Shaw, John Mr (2339)   [CHCH]0 / 0Snr
5/FF05  Open Rubber2021-01-079FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142)   [NOCL]360 / 10Snr
     2. Lightfoot, Wayne Mr (12104)   [FMFC]324 / 9Snr
     3. Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)   [HBRF]253 / 8Snr
     4. Squires, Paul Mr (3349)   [FMFC]180 / 7Snr 4=
     4. Pilsher, Ron Mr (12829)   [FMFC]180 / 6Snr 4=
     6. Lovejoy, Graham Mr (3564)   [FMFC]137 / 5Snr
     7. Cox, Stew Mr (4492)   [WMAC]134 / 4Snr
     8. Murphy, Chris Mr (2070)   [WMAC]109 / 3Snr
     0. Ackery, Dave Mr (1001)   [AFFC]0 / 0Snr
     0. Butcher, John Mr (5704)   [TKAU]0 / 0Snr
     0. Fisher, Kyla Miss (11558)   [TKAU]0 / 0Jur
     0. Koerbin, Antony Mr (4499)   [FMFC]0 / 0Snr
     0. Vincent, Linc Mr (3867)   [TGMA]0 / 0Snr
9/FF09  Open Glider2021-01-0710FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Vincent, Moira Mrs (3866)   [TGMA]267 / 7Snr
     2. Palmer, Roger Mr (2123)   [WIMA]258 / 6Snr
     3. Evans, Martin Mr (4403)   [SAM]208 / 5Snr
     0. Anderson, Rex Mr (1022)   [HMAC]0 / 0Snr
     0. Butcher, John Mr (5704)   [TKAU]0 / 0Snr
     0. Cox, Stew Mr (4492)   [WMAC]0 / 0Snr
     0. Fisher, Kyla Miss (11558)   [TKAU]0 / 0Jur
     0. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142)   [NOCL]0 / 0Snr
     0. Koerbin, Antony Mr (4499)   [FMFC]0 / 0Snr
     0. Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)   [HBRF]0 / 0Snr
11/FF11  Open Power2021-01-0711FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Barnes, Kevin Mr (3590)   [HMAC]337 / 8Snr
     2. Anderson, Rex Mr (1022)   [HMAC]336 / 7Snr
     3. Koerbin, Antony Mr (4499)   [FMFC]185 / 6Snr
     4. Bain, Rex Mr (1056)   [HMAC]180 / 5Snr
     0. Cox, Stew Mr (4492)   [WMAC]0 / 0Snr
     0. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142)   [NOCL]0 / 0Snr
     0. Murphy, Chris Mr (2070)   [WMAC]0 / 0Snr
     0. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320)   [HMAC]0 / 0Snr
     0. Vincent, Linc Mr (3867)   [TGMA]0 / 0Snr
     0. Wilson, Peter Mr. (8392)   [LMAC]0 / 0Snr dnf
2/FF02  P302021-01-0812FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Lovejoy, Graham Mr (3564)   [FMFC]360 / 9.5Snr 1=
     1. Ackery, Dave Mr (1001)   [AFFC]360 / 9.5Snr 1=
     3. Lightfoot, Wayne Mr (12104)   [FMFC]333 / 8Snr
     4. Squires, Paul Mr (3349)   [FMFC]283 / 7Snr
     5. Murphy, Chris Mr (2070)   [WMAC]237 / 6Snr
     6. Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)   [HBRF]30 / 5Snr
     0. Cox, Stew Mr (4492)   [WMAC]0 / 0Snr
     0. Fisher, Kyla Miss (11558)   [TKAU]0 / 0Jur
     0. Butcher, John Mr (5704)   [TKAU]0 / 0Snr
     0. Bould, Ricky Mr (1147)   [AUCK]0 / 0Snr
10/FF10  E362021-01-0813FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Barnes, Kevin Mr (3590)   [HMAC]339 / 7Snr
     2. Ackery, Dave Mr (1001)   [AFFC]331 / 6Snr
     3. Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)   [HBRF]319 / 5Snr
12/FF12  Mini Combined2021-01-0814FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Anderson, Rex Mr (1022)   [HMAC]329 / 10Snr
     2. Evans, Ceinwen Mis (11707)   [SAM]323 / 9Jur
     3. Vincent, Moira Mrs (3866)   [TGMA]313 / 8Snr
     4. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142)   [NOCL]291 / 7Snr
     5. Squires, Paul Mr (3349)   [FMFC]259 / 6Snr
     6. Palmer, Roger Mr (2123)   [WIMA]209 / 5Snr
     7. Murphy, Chris Mr (2070)   [WMAC]197 / 4Snr
     0. Lightfoot, Wayne Mr (12104)   [FMFC]0 / 0Snr
     0. Evans, Paul Mr (4404)   [SAM]0 / 0Snr
     0. Evans, Martin Mr (4403)   [SAM]0 / 0Snr
     0. Cox, Stew Mr (4492)   [WMAC]0 / 0Snr
     0. Ackery, Dave Mr (1001)   [AFFC]0 / 0Snr
     0. Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)   [HBRF]0 / 0Snr
     0. Vincent, Linc Mr (3867)   [TGMA]0 / 0Snr
     0. Lovejoy, Graham Mr (3564)   [FMFC]0 / 0Snr
=====Vintage
16/RCV16  RC Vintage Precision2021-01-0415FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Russell, Barrie Mr (2287)   [HBRF]600 / 10Snr
     2. Knox, Allan Mr (7621)   [CHCH]600 / 9Snr
     3. Mossop, Don Mr (5648)   [WBMF]600 / 8Snr
     4. Townsend, Peter Mr (11041)   [TKAU]580 / 7Snr
     5. Pearpoint, Philip Mr (6517)   [PNA]571 / 6Snr
     6. Treloar, Bryan Mr (10605)   [ASMF]544 / 5Snr
     7. Hubbard, Stuart Mr (5306)   [ASMF]514 / 4Snr
     0. Fisher, Kyla Miss (11558)   [TKAU]0 / 0Jur
     0. Evans, Paul Mr (4404)   [SAM]0 / 0Snr
     0. Evans, Martin Mr (4403)   [SAM]0 / 0Snr
     0. Cox, Stew Mr (4492)   [WMAC]0 / 0Snr
     0. Butcher, John Mr (5704)   [TKAU]0 / 0Snr
     0. Anderson, Rex Mr (1022)   [HMAC]0 / 0Snr
     0. Fuller, Alec Mr. (10136)   [NPMA]0 / 0Snr
     0. Gush, David Mr (7843)   [TKAU]0 / 0Snr
     0. Thornley, David Mr (10338)   [RMAC]0 / 0Snr
17/RCV02  RC Classical Precision2021-01-0416FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Knox, Allan Mr (7621)   [CHCH]594 / 9Snr
     2. Mossop, Don Mr (5648)   [WBMF]570 / 8Snr
     3. Russell, Barrie Mr (2287)   [HBRF]565 / 7Snr
     4. Thornley, David Mr (10338)   [RMAC]502 / 6Snr
     5. Evans, Martin Mr (4403)   [SAM]187 / 5Snr
     0. Townsend, Peter Mr (11041)   [TKAU]0 / 0Snr
     0. Gush, David Mr (7843)   [TKAU]0 / 0Snr
     0. Fisher, Kyla Miss (11558)   [TKAU]0 / 0Jur
     0. Butcher, John Mr (5704)   [TKAU]0 / 0Snr
18/RCV12  RC Vintage open Texaco2021-01-0417FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320)   [HMAC]1756 / 8Snr
     2. Knox, Allan Mr (7621)   [CHCH]1026 / 7Snr
     3. Russell, Barrie Mr (2287)   [HBRF]744 / 6Snr
     4. Munro, Ian Mr (4040)   [WMAC]686 / 5Snr
     0. Treloar, Bryan Mr (10605)   [ASMF]0 / 0Snr
     0. Townsend, Peter Mr (11041)   [TKAU]0 / 0Snr
     0. Cox, Stew Mr (4492)   [WMAC]0 / 0Snr
     0. Fisher, Kyla Miss (11558)   [TKAU]0 / 0Jur
     0. Butcher, John Mr (5704)   [TKAU]0 / 0Snr
33/FFV01  FF Vintage Power Duration2021-01-0418FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Murphy, Chris Mr (2070)   [WMAC]240 / 7Snr
     2. Anderson, Rex Mr (1022)   [HMAC]175 / 6Snr
     3. Koerbin, Antony Mr (4499)   [FMFC]92 / 5Snr
     0. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320)   [HMAC]0 / 0Snr
     0. Fisher, Kyla Miss (11558)   [TKAU]0 / 0Jur
     0. Evans, Paul Mr (4404)   [SAM]0 / 0Snr
     0. Butcher, John Mr (5704)   [TKAU]0 / 0Snr
34/FFV02  FF Vintage Rubber Duration2021-01-0419FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Koerbin, Antony Mr (4499)   [FMFC]525 / 10Snr
     2. Squires, Paul Mr (3349)   [FMFC]455 / 9Snr
     3. Murphy, Chris Mr (2070)   [WMAC]430 / 8Snr
     4. Pilsher, Ron Mr (12829)   [FMFC]375 / 7Snr
     5. Lightfoot, Wayne Mr (12104)   [FMFC]304 / 6Snr
     6. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142)   [NOCL]195 / 5Snr
     0. Butcher, John Mr (5704)   [TKAU]0 / 0Snr
     0. Cox, Stew Mr (4492)   [WMAC]0 / 0Snr
     0. Fisher, Kyla Miss (11558)   [TKAU]0 / 0Jur
     0. Lovejoy, Graham Mr (3564)   [FMFC]0 / 0Snr
     0. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320)   [HMAC]0 / 0Snr
35/FFV03  FF Vintage Precision2021-01-0420FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Ackery, Dave Mr (1001)   [AFFC]223 / 10Snr
     2. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320)   [HMAC]217 / 9Snr
     3. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142)   [NOCL]193 / 8Snr
     4. Murphy, Chris Mr (2070)   [WMAC]178 / 7Snr
     5. Brown, Rod Mr (4716)   [NPMA]128 / 6Snr
     6. Bould, Ricky Mr (1147)   [AUCK]104 / 5Snr
     7. Fisher, Kyla Miss (11558)   [TKAU]93 / 4Jur
     8. Cox, Stew Mr (4492)   [WMAC]32 / 3Snr
     0. Munro, Ian Mr (4040)   [WMAC]0 / 0Snr
     0. Mauger, Stan Mr (1923)   [AUCK]0 / 0Snr
     0. Dowling, John Mr (1382)   [CHCH]0 / 0Snr
     0. Butcher, John Mr (5704)   [TKAU]0 / 0Snr
38/FFV06  FF Vintage Glider Duration2021-01-0421FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Ackery, Dave Mr (1001)   [AFFC]277 / 7Snr
     2. Cox, Stew Mr (4492)   [WMAC]220 / 6Snr
     3. Evans, Martin Mr (4403)   [SAM]38 / 5Snr
     0. Butcher, John Mr (5704)   [TKAU]0 / 0Snr
     0. Anderson, Rex Mr (1022)   [HMAC]0 / 0Snr
     0. Evans, Paul Mr (4404)   [SAM]0 / 0Snr
     0. Fisher, Kyla Miss (11558)   [TKAU]0 / 0Jur
41/FFV09  FF Vintage Catapult Glider2021-01-0422FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Richards, Des Mr (1136)   [FMFC]297 / 10Snr
     2. Brown, Rod Mr (4716)   [NPMA]255 / 9Snr
     3. Barnes, Kevin Mr (3590)   [HMAC]252 / 8Snr
     4. Lovejoy, Graham Mr (3564)   [FMFC]243 / 7Snr
     5. Butcher, John Mr (5704)   [TKAU]233 / 6Snr
     6. Pilsher, Ron Mr (12829)   [FMFC]223 / 5Snr
     7. Warner, Josh Mr (10485)   [WKMA]212 / 4Jur
     8. Knox, Allan Mr (7621)   [CHCH]211 / 3Snr
     9. Reed, Alan Mr (5406)   [NPMA]209 / 2Snr
     10. Fuller, Alec Mr. (10136)   [NPMA]208 / 1Snr
     11. Gush, David Mr (7843)   [TKAU]182 / 0Snr
     12. Warner, Daniel Mr (10486)   [WKMA]181 / 0Jur
     13. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320)   [HMAC]140 / 0Snr
     14. Fisher, Kyla Miss (11558)   [TKAU]123 / 0Jur
     15. Townsend, Peter Mr (11041)   [TKAU]111 / 0Snr
     0. Cox, Stew Mr (4492)   [WMAC]0 / 0Snr
     0. Squires, Paul Mr (3349)   [FMFC]0 / 0Snr
21/RCV06  RC Vintage 1-2 A Texaco2021-01-0523FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Cox, Stew Mr (4492)   [WMAC]1363 / 10Snr
     2. Knox, Allan Mr (7621)   [CHCH]1338 / 9Snr
     3. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320)   [HMAC]1240 / 8Snr
     4. Townsend, Peter Mr (11041)   [TKAU]1239 / 7Snr
     5. Gush, David Mr (7843)   [TKAU]1222 / 6Snr
     6. Anderson, Rex Mr (1022)   [HMAC]868 / 5Snr
     7. Evans, Martin Mr (4403)   [SAM]672 / 4Snr
     0. Butcher, John Mr (5704)   [TKAU]0 / 0Snr
     0. Cartwright, Wayne Mr (1244)   [HMAC]0 / 0Snr
     0. Fisher, Kyla Miss (11558)   [TKAU]0 / 0Jur
     0. Treloar, Bryan Mr (10605)   [ASMF]0 / 0Snr
24/RCV03  RC Vintage IC Duration2021-01-0524FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Knox, Allan Mr (7621)   [CHCH]740 / 8Snr
     2. Russell, Barrie Mr (2287)   [HBRF]575 / 7Snr
     3. Anderson, Rex Mr (1022)   [HMAC]515 / 6Snr
     4. Cox, Stew Mr (4492)   [WMAC]462 / 5Snr
     0. Gush, David Mr (7843)   [TKAU]0 / 0Snr
     0. Fisher, Kyla Miss (11558)   [TKAU]0 / 0Jur
     0. Butcher, John Mr (5704)   [TKAU]0 / 0Snr
     0. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320)   [HMAC]0 / 0Snr
     0. Thornley, David Mr (10338)   [RMAC]0 / 0Snr
     0. Townsend, Peter Mr (11041)   [TKAU]0 / 0Snr
     0. Treloar, Bryan Mr (10605)   [ASMF]0 / 0Snr
36/FFV04  FF Vintage-Nos Small Power2021-01-0525FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Cox, Stew Mr (4492)   [WMAC]261 / 7Snr
     2. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320)   [HMAC]253 / 6Snr
     3. Anderson, Rex Mr (1022)   [HMAC]150 / 5Snr
     0. Dowling, John Mr (1382)   [CHCH]0 / 0Snr
37/FFV05  FF Nostalgia Power2021-01-0526FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Bain, Rex Mr (1056)   [HMAC]502 / 10Snr
     2. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320)   [HMAC]479 / 9Snr
     3. Barnes, Kevin Mr (3590)   [HMAC]465 / 8Snr
     4. Anderson, Rex Mr (1022)   [HMAC]436 / 7Snr
     5. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142)   [NOCL]372 / 6Snr
     6. Murphy, Chris Mr (2070)   [WMAC]281 / 5Snr
     0. Cox, Stew Mr (4492)   [WMAC]0 / 0Snr
39/FFV07  FF Classic Combined2021-01-0527FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Murphy, Chris Mr (2070)   [WMAC]540 / 10Snr
     2. Barnes, Kevin Mr (3590)   [HMAC]432 / 9Snr
     3. Anderson, Rex Mr (1022)   [HMAC]400 / 8Snr
     4. Knox, Allan Mr (7621)   [CHCH]294 / 7Snr
     5. Ackery, Dave Mr (1001)   [AFFC]283 / 6Snr
     6. Evans, Martin Mr (4403)   [SAM]197 / 5Snr
     7. Vincent, Moira Mrs (3866)   [TGMA]130 / 4Snr
     0. Cox, Stew Mr (4492)   [WMAC]0 / 0Snr
     0. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142)   [NOCL]0 / 0Snr
     0. Vincent, Linc Mr (3867)   [TGMA]0 / 0Snr
40/FFV08  FF Nostalgia Rubber2021-01-0528FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Vincent, Linc Mr (3867)   [TGMA]1011 / 10Snr
     2. Squires, Paul Mr (3349)   [FMFC]872 / 9Snr
     3. Lightfoot, Wayne Mr (12104)   [FMFC]488 / 8Snr
     4. Lovejoy, Graham Mr (3564)   [FMFC]477 / 7Snr
     5. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142)   [NOCL]435 / 6Snr
     6. Murphy, Chris Mr (2070)   [WMAC]427 / 5Snr
     7. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320)   [HMAC]425 / 4Snr
     0. Cox, Stew Mr (4492)   [WMAC]0 / 0Snr
22/RCV15  RC Classical E Duration2021-01-0629FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Gush, David Mr (7843)   [TKAU]875 / 9Snr
     2. Russell, Barrie Mr (2287)   [HBRF]852 / 8Snr
     3. Townsend, Peter Mr (11041)   [TKAU]772 / 7Snr
     4. Knox, Allan Mr (7621)   [CHCH]752 / 6Snr
     5. Mossop, Don Mr (5648)   [WBMF]300 / 5Snr
     0. Cartwright, Wayne Mr (1244)   [HMAC]0 / 0Snr
     0. Butcher, John Mr (5704)   [TKAU]0 / 0Snr
     0. Evans, Martin Mr (4403)   [SAM]0 / 0Snr
     0. Fisher, Kyla Miss (11558)   [TKAU]0 / 0Jur
     0. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320)   [HMAC]0 / 0Snr
26/RCV04  RC Classical E Texaco 2021-01-0630FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Mossop, Don Mr (5648)   [WBMF]2697 / 9Snr
     2. Knox, Allan Mr (7621)   [CHCH]2291 / 8Snr
     3. Fisher, Kyla Miss (11558)   [TKAU]1636 / 7Jur
     4. Townsend, Peter Mr (11041)   [TKAU]1317 / 6Snr
     5. Russell, Barrie Mr (2287)   [HBRF]1220 / 5Snr
     0. Gush, David Mr (7843)   [TKAU]0 / 0Snr
     0. Cartwright, Wayne Mr (1244)   [HMAC]0 / 0Snr
     0. Butcher, John Mr (5704)   [TKAU]0 / 0Snr
28/RCV11  RC Sport Cabin E Texaco2021-01-0631FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Fisher, Kyla Miss (11558)   [TKAU]3116 / 10Jur
     2. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320)   [HMAC]1779 / 9Snr
     3. Butcher, John Mr (5704)   [TKAU]1663 / 8Snr
     4. Anderson, Rex Mr (1022)   [HMAC]1422 / 7Snr
     5. Russell, Barrie Mr (2287)   [HBRF]1243 / 6Snr
     6. Townsend, Peter Mr (11041)   [TKAU]1222 / 5Snr
     7. Evans, Martin Mr (4403)   [SAM]1134 / 4Snr
     0. Gush, David Mr (7843)   [TKAU]0 / 0Snr
23/RCV08  RC Vintage 1-2 E Texaco2021-01-0732FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Fisher, Kyla Miss (11558)   [TKAU]1964 / 8Jur
     2. Russell, Barrie Mr (2287)   [HBRF]1390 / 7Snr
     3. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320)   [HMAC]1313 / 6Snr
     4. Knox, Allan Mr (7621)   [CHCH]736 / 5Snr
     0. Townsend, Peter Mr (11041)   [TKAU]0 / 0Snr
     0. Gush, David Mr (7843)   [TKAU]0 / 0Snr
     0. Cartwright, Wayne Mr (1244)   [HMAC]0 / 0Snr
     0. Butcher, John Mr (5704)   [TKAU]0 / 0Snr
     0. Anderson, Rex Mr (1022)   [HMAC]0 / 0Snr
25/RCV07  RC Vintage E Duration2021-01-0733FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Knox, Allan Mr (7621)   [CHCH]952 / 8Snr
     2. Russell, Barrie Mr (2287)   [HBRF]939 / 7Snr
     3. Mossop, Don Mr (5648)   [WBMF]646 / 6Snr
     4. Anderson, Rex Mr (1022)   [HMAC]521 / 5Snr
     0. Townsend, Peter Mr (11041)   [TKAU]0 / 0Snr
     0. Hubbard, Stuart Mr (5306)   [ASMF]0 / 0Snr
     0. Gush, David Mr (7843)   [TKAU]0 / 0Snr
     0. Fisher, Kyla Miss (11558)   [TKAU]0 / 0Jur
     0. Evans, Martin Mr (4403)   [SAM]0 / 0Snr
     0. Cartwright, Wayne Mr (1244)   [HMAC]0 / 0Snr
     0. Butcher, John Mr (5704)   [TKAU]0 / 0Snr
29/RCV09  RC Vintage E Rubber Texaco2021-01-0734FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Russell, Barrie Mr (2287)   [HBRF]2207 / 8Snr
     2. Mossop, Don Mr (5648)   [WBMF]2098 / 7Snr
     3. Fisher, Kyla Miss (11558)   [TKAU]2037 / 6Jur
     4. Gush, David Mr (7843)   [TKAU]1268 / 5Snr
     0. Townsend, Peter Mr (11041)   [TKAU]0 / 0Snr
     0. Knox, Allan Mr (7621)   [CHCH]0 / 0Snr
     0. Cartwright, Wayne Mr (1244)   [HMAC]0 / 0Snr
     0. Butcher, John Mr (5704)   [TKAU]0 / 0Snr
95/RCV13  RC Vintage E Texaco2021-01-0735FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320)   [HMAC]1388 / 9Snr
     2. Mossop, Don Mr (5648)   [WBMF]1188 / 8Snr
     3. Anderson, Rex Mr (1022)   [HMAC]1170 / 7Snr
     4. Russell, Barrie Mr (2287)   [HBRF]639 / 6Snr
     5. Knox, Allan Mr (7621)   [CHCH]481 / 5Snr
     0. Cartwright, Wayne Mr (1244)   [HMAC]0 / 0Snr
     0. Fisher, Kyla Miss (11558)   [TKAU]0 / 0Jur
     0. Gush, David Mr (7843)   [TKAU]0 / 0Snr
     0. Townsend, Peter Mr (11041)   [TKAU]0 / 0Snr
     0. Butcher, John Mr (5704)   [TKAU]0 / 0Snr
20/RCV01  RC Vintage A Texaco2021-01-0836FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Knox, Allan Mr (7621)   [CHCH]1852 / 8Snr
     2. Treloar, Bryan Mr (10605)   [ASMF]1844 / 7Snr
     3. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320)   [HMAC]887 / 6Snr
     4. Butcher, John Mr (5704)   [TKAU]614 / 5Snr
     0. Anderson, Rex Mr (1022)   [HMAC]0 / 0Snr
     0. Evans, Martin Mr (4403)   [SAM]0 / 0Snr
     0. Evans, Paul Mr (4404)   [SAM]0 / 0Snr
     0. Fisher, Kyla Miss (11558)   [TKAU]0 / 0Jur
     0. Gush, David Mr (7843)   [TKAU]0 / 0Snr
     0. Townsend, Peter Mr (11041)   [TKAU]0 / 0Snr
=====Control Line
42/CL01  FAI F2B Aerobatics2021-01-0437FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Barnes, Kevin Mr (3590)   [HMAC]2211.3 / 9Snr
     2. Rogers, Owen Mr (2261)   [ASMF]2166 / 8Snr
     3. Hamilton, Adrian Mr. (8487)   [NOCL]2075.3 / 7Snr
     4. Smith, Roscoe Mr (6444)   [AFFC]1304.3 / 6Snr
     5. Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)   [HBRF]595 / 5Snr
43/CL02  Sportsman Aerobatics2021-01-0438FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Ackery, Dave Mr (1001)   [AFFC]692.25 / 10Snr
     2. Smith, Roscoe Mr (6444)   [AFFC]672.5 / 9Snr
     3. Thornley, David Mr (10338)   [RMAC]619 / 8Snr
     4. Corfield, Phil Mr (8086)   [DNMA]567.75 / 7Snr
     5. Wimmer, Gerald Mr (3814)   [AFFC]550.25 / 6Snr
     6. Wimmer, Otto Mr. (9667)   [AFFC]456 / 5Jur
     7. Eldridge, Phil Mr (5526)   [WMAC]184 / 4Snr Damn
46/CL05  FAI F2D Combat2021-01-0439FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142)   [NOCL]5 / 9Snr 3 wins one loss
     2. Spain, Jonathan Mr (5528)   [RFC]4 / 8Snr 2 wins 2 losses
     3. Palmer, Doug Mr (2120)   [RFC]3 / 7Snr 2 wins 2 losses
     4. Palmer, James Mr (6765)   [RFC]2 / 6Snr 1 win 2 losses
     5. Christie, Graeme Mr (10614)   [AFFC]1 / 5Snr 2 losses
     0. Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)   [HBRF]0 / 0Snr
44/CL03  Classic Aerobatics2021-01-0540FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Barnes, Kevin Mr (3590)   [HMAC]682.25 / 9Snr
     2. Rogers, Owen Mr (2261)   [ASMF]673.5 / 8Snr
     3. Hamilton, Adrian Mr. (8487)   [NOCL]598.75 / 7Snr
     4. Thornley, David Mr (10338)   [RMAC]598.25 / 6Snr
     5. Smith, Roscoe Mr (6444)   [AFFC]566.75 / 5Snr
45/CL04  Slow Combat2021-01-0541FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Boys, Alistair Mr (4836)   [NOCL]0 / 10Snr
     2. Szeto, Martin Mr (2450)   [NOCL]0 / 9Snr
     3. Christie, Graeme Mr (10614)   [AFFC]0 / 7.5Snr 3
     3. Palmer, James Mr (6765)   [RFC]0 / 7.5Snr 3
     5. Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)   [HBRF]0 / 5.5Snr 5
     5. Barnes, Kevin Mr (3590)   [HMAC]0 / 5.5Snr 5
     7. Wimmer, Otto Mr. (9667)   [AFFC]0 / 3Jur 7
     7. Long, Julius Mr (12742)   [RFC]0 / 3Snr 7
     7. Hamilton, Adrian Mr. (8487)   [NOCL]0 / 3Snr 7
     10. Watt, Michael Mr (11092)   [SCMA]0 / 0.333Snr 10
     10. Spain, Jonathan Mr (5528)   [RFC]0 / 0.333Snr 10
     10. Palmer, Doug Mr (2120)   [RFC]0 / 0.333Snr 10
     0. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142)   [NOCL]0 / 0Snr
50/CL09  FAI F2C Team Race2021-01-0642FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Christie, Graeme Mr (10614)   [AFFC]3.231 / 7Snr 3:23.10
     2. Boys, Alistair Mr (4836)   [NOCL]3.3215 / 6Snr 3:32.15
     3. Robinson, Brendan Mr (2255)   [HMAC]3.4028 / 5Snr 3:40.28
     0. Robinson, Andrew Mr (2254)   [NPMA]0 / 0Snr DN
53/CL12  Class B Team Race2021-01-0643FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Robinson, Don Mr (2256)   [NPMA]3 / 7Snr 3:58.7
     2. Brown, Rod Mr (4716)   [NPMA]4 / 6Snr 4:45.16
     3. Robinson, Brendan Mr (2255)   [HMAC]6 / 5Snr 6:43.82
     0. Christie, Graeme Mr (10614)   [AFFC]0 / 0Snr Withdrew
     0. Hanson, Steve Mr (10916)   [AFFC]0 / 0Snr Withdrew
55/CL14  Percentage Speed2021-01-0644FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Hamilton, Adrian Mr. (8487)   [NOCL]100.76 / 10Snr Percentage (%)
     2. Robinson, Andrew Mr (2254)   [NPMA]97.69 / 9Snr
     3. Lickfold, Neil Mr (5217)   [HMAC]94.18 / 8Snr
     4. Lickfold, Carl Mr. (11361)   [HMAC]89.39 / 7Snr
     5. Robinson, Brendan Mr (2255)   [HMAC]82.84 / 6Snr
     6. Robinson, Don Mr (2256)   [NPMA]68.6 / 5Snr
     7. Fuller, Alec Mr. (10136)   [NPMA]65.34 / 4Snr
     0. Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)   [HBRF]0 / 0Snr DNF
51/CL10  Slow Goodyear2021-01-0745FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Brown, Rod Mr (4716)   [NPMA]8.1741 / 10Snr 8:17.41
     2. Wallace, Robert Mr (2550)   [HBRF]8.4295 / 9Snr 8:42.95
     3. Robinson, Andrew Mr (2254)   [NPMA]0 / 8Snr 145 laps
     4. Robinson, Brendan Mr (2255)   [HMAC]4.1324 / 7Snr 4:13.24
     5. Hanson, Steve Mr (10916)   [AFFC]4.1581 / 6Snr 4:15.81
     6. Ackery, Dave Mr (1001)   [AFFC]4.1935 / 5Snr 4:19.35
     7. Hamilton, Adrian Mr. (8487)   [NOCL]4.3159 / 4Snr 4:31.59
     8. Fuller, Alec Mr. (10136)   [NPMA]0 / 3Snr 78 laps
54/CL13  F2F / Classic FAI2021-01-0746FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Brown, Rod Mr (4716)   [NPMA]4.0388 / 7Snr 4:03.88
     2. Robinson, Andrew Mr (2254)   [NPMA]5.0181 / 6Snr 5:01.81
     3. Hanson, Steve Mr (10916)   [AFFC]0 / 5Snr 90 laps
47/CL06  Classic A Team Race2021-01-0847FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Brown, Rod Mr (4716)   [NPMA]5.0173 / 8Snr 5:01.73
     2. Robinson, Don Mr (2256)   [NPMA]5.0304 / 7Snr 5:03.04
     3. Robinson, Brendan Mr (2255)   [HMAC]5.1322 / 6Snr 5:13.22
     4. Howser, Brian Mr (1650)   [HMAC]0 / 5Snr 50 laps
48/CL07  Classic B Team Race2021-01-0848FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Robinson, Brendan Mr (2255)   [HMAC]4.592 / 8Snr 4:59.20
     2. Howser, Brian Mr (1650)   [HMAC]0 / 7Snr 6 laps
     3. Hamilton, Adrian Mr. (8487)   [NOCL]0 / 5Snr 0 laps
     3. Robinson, Andrew Mr (2254)   [NPMA]0 / 6Snr 0 laps
     0. Brown, Rod Mr (4716)   [NPMA]0 / 0Snr DNF
=====Soaring
57/GL02  Premier Duration (Class C)2021-01-0449FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Wurts, Joe Mr. (9725)   [HBRF]6000 / 10Snr
     2. Glassey, Peter Mr. (10280)   [WMAC]5921.6 / 9Snr
     3. Thompson, Richard Mr (7294)   [TGMA]5747.1 / 8Snr
     4. Botherway, Kevin Mr (7554)   [HBRF]5602.2 / 7Snr
     5. Shaw, John Mr (2339)   [CHCH]5591.4 / 6Snr
     6. Griffin, Dave Mr (3537)   [CHCH]5515.5 / 5Snr
     7. James, David Mr (1692)   [PNA]4998.2 / 4Snr
     8. Hiscock, Andrew Mr. (8992)   [HBRF]4638.4 / 3Snr
     9. Clarke, Bruce Mr (12047)   [TGMA]4488.5 / 2Snr
     10. Rhodes, Gavin Mr (11162)   [WMAC]4238.7 / 1Snr
     11. Williams, Peter Mr (3743)   [WMAC]4181.7 / 0Snr
     12. Harvey, Ian Dr (3194)   [CHCH]3843.1 / 0Snr
     13. King, Clifton Mr (11880)   [WMAC]3809.6 / 0Snr
     14. Morgan, Robert Mr (10860)   [TGMA]1527.9 / 0Snr
61/GL06  ALES RADIAN (Class P)2021-01-0450FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Wurts, Joe Mr. (9725)   [HBRF]1343 / 10Snr
     2. Griffin, Dave Mr (3537)   [CHCH]1313 / 9Snr
     3. Botherway, Kevin Mr (7554)   [HBRF]1226 / 8Snr
     4. France, Peter Mr (10558)   [CHCH]1136 / 7Snr
     5. Shaw, John Mr (2339)   [CHCH]1110 / 6Snr
     6. Lockyer, Robert Mr. (10072)   [HBRF]1037 / 5Snr
     7. Harvey, Ian Dr (3194)   [CHCH]1019 / 4Snr
     8. James, David Mr (1692)   [PNA]1013 / 3Snr
     9. Glassey, Peter Mr. (10280)   [WMAC]997 / 2Snr
     10. Hiscock, Andrew Mr. (8992)   [HBRF]967 / 1Snr
     11. Thompson, Richard Mr (7294)   [TGMA]947 / 0Snr
     12. Briggs, Mike Mr (1171)   [HMAC]854 / 0Snr
     13. Warner, Steve Mr (8002)   [WKMA]842 / 0Snr
     14. Whelan, Derek Mr (9855)   [HBRF]835 / 0Snr
     15. Clarke, Bruce Mr (12047)   [TGMA]610 / 0Snr
     16. Morgan, Robert Mr (10860)   [TGMA]39 / 0Snr
     0. Williams, Peter Mr (3743)   [WMAC]0 / 0Snr
58/GL03  FAI F3J2021-01-0551FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Wurts, Joe Mr. (9725)   [HBRF]6000 / 10Snr
     2. Botherway, Kevin Mr (7554)   [HBRF]5990.7 / 9Snr
     3. Hiscock, Andrew Mr. (8992)   [HBRF]5923.2 / 8Snr
     4. Williams, Peter Mr (3743)   [WMAC]5917.2 / 7Snr
     5. Shaw, John Mr (2339)   [CHCH]5734.6 / 6Snr
     6. Glassey, Peter Mr. (10280)   [WMAC]5505.6 / 5Snr
     7. Griffin, Dave Mr (3537)   [CHCH]5236.2 / 4Snr
     8. Rhodes, Gavin Mr (11162)   [WMAC]4777.3 / 3Snr
     9. Clarke, Bruce Mr (12047)   [TGMA]4772 / 2Snr
     10. Thompson, Richard Mr (7294)   [TGMA]4486.9 / 1Snr
     11. King, Clifton Mr (11880)   [WMAC]3587.1 / 0Snr
     12. Harvey, Ian Dr (3194)   [CHCH]2845.5 / 0Snr
     13. Morgan, Robert Mr (10860)   [TGMA]151 / 0Snr
59/GL04  FAI F3B2021-01-0652FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Wurts, Joe Mr. (9725)   [HBRF]6864.5 / 10Snr
     2. Thompson, Richard Mr (7294)   [TGMA]6606.7 / 9Snr
     3. Williams, Peter Mr (3743)   [WMAC]6470.2 / 8Snr
     4. Botherway, Kevin Mr (7554)   [HBRF]6264 / 7Snr
     5. Stiver, Andrew Mr (4414)   [HBRF]6222.9 / 6Snr
     6. Glassey, Peter Mr. (10280)   [WMAC]6039.6 / 5Snr
     7. Shaw, John Mr (2339)   [CHCH]5793.5 / 4Snr
     8. James, David Mr (1692)   [PNA]5264.8 / 3Snr
     9. Hiscock, Andrew Mr. (8992)   [HBRF]5188.7 / 2Snr
     10. Griffin, Dave Mr (3537)   [CHCH]5151.7 / 1Snr
     11. Clarke, Bruce Mr (12047)   [TGMA]4377.5 / 0Snr
     0. Morgan, Robert Mr (10860)   [TGMA]0 / 0Snr
56/GL01  ALES 200 (Class M)2021-01-0753FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Wurts, Joe Mr. (9725)   [HBRF]2599 / 10Snr
     2. Glassey, Peter Mr. (10280)   [WMAC]2549 / 9Snr
     3. Morgan, Robert Mr (10860)   [TGMA]2451 / 8Snr
     4. Knox, Allan Mr (7621)   [CHCH]2435 / 7Snr
     5. Nikoloff, Anton Mr (3599)   [KMAC]2425 / 6Snr
     6. Warner, Steve Mr (8002)   [WKMA]2414 / 5Snr
     7. Shaw, John Mr (2339)   [CHCH]2382 / 4Snr
     8. Hiscock, Andrew Mr. (8992)   [HBRF]2361 / 3Snr
     9. Clarke, Bruce Mr (12047)   [TGMA]2355 / 2Snr
     10. Botherway, Kevin Mr (7554)   [HBRF]2256 / 1Snr
     11. Griffin, Dave Mr (3537)   [CHCH]2248 / 0Snr
     12. Campbell, Kevin Mr (12139)   [HBRF]2223 / 0Snr
     13. Whitcher, Warren Mr (10993)   [WMAC]2134 / 0Snr
     14. Thompson, Richard Mr (7294)   [TGMA]2039 / 0Snr
     15. Williams, Peter Mr (3743)   [WMAC]2010 / 0Snr
     16. France, Peter Mr (10558)   [CHCH]1977 / 0Snr
     17. King, Clifton Mr (11880)   [WMAC]1647 / 0Snr
     18. Harvey, Ian Dr (3194)   [CHCH]1567 / 0Snr
     0. Moloney, Myles Mr (7209)   [HBRF]0 / 0Snr
62/GL07  FAI F3K2021-01-0854FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Wurts, Joe Mr. (9725)   [HBRF]5994.5 / 10Snr
     2. Moloney, Myles Mr (7209)   [HBRF]5717.1 / 9Snr
     3. Botherway, Kevin Mr (7554)   [HBRF]5697.1 / 8Snr
     4. Williams, Peter Mr (3743)   [WMAC]5232.4 / 7Snr
     5. Thompson, Richard Mr (7294)   [TGMA]5091.5 / 6Snr
     6. Warner, Steve Mr (8002)   [WKMA]4553.9 / 5Snr
     7. Clarke, Kim Mr. (10084)   [TGMA]4144.3 / 4Snr
     8. Campbell, Kevin Mr (12139)   [HBRF]3997.7 / 3Snr
     9. Hiscock, Andrew Mr. (8992)   [HBRF]3937.9 / 2Snr
     10. Glassey, Peter Mr. (10280)   [WMAC]3937 / 1Snr
     11. Cox, Stew Mr (4492)   [WMAC]3779.9 / 0Snr
     12. Rhodes, Gavin Mr (11162)   [WMAC]3547.5 / 0Snr
     13. Clarke, Bruce Mr (12047)   [TGMA]3443.1 / 0Snr
     0. Sutton, Mike Mr (5835)   [HMAC]0 / 0Snr
     0. Stiver, Andrew Mr (4414)   [HBRF]0 / 0Snr
     0. Griffin, Dave Mr (3537)   [CHCH]0 / 0Snr
     0. France, Peter Mr (10558)   [CHCH]0 / 0Snr
     0. Briggs, Frazer Mr (2912)   [HMAC]0 / 0Snr
=====Free Flight and Control Line Scale
66/FC03  Kit Scale2021-01-0455FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Warner, Daniel Mr (10486)   [WKMA]99 / 8Jur
     2. Mauger, Stan Mr (1923)   [AUCK]98 / 7Snr
     3. Bould, Ricky Mr (1147)   [AUCK]93.4 / 6Snr
     4. Williams, Peter Mr (3743)   [WMAC]71.5 / 5Snr
     0. Glassey, Peter Mr. (10280)   [WMAC]0 / 0Snr
     0. Reed, Alan Mr (5406)   [NPMA]0 / 0Snr
     0. Warner, Steve Mr (8002)   [WKMA]0 / 0Snr
68/FC05  Peanut Scale2021-01-0656FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Bould, Ricky Mr (1147)   [AUCK]73.5 / 8Snr
     2. Lovejoy, Graham Mr (3564)   [FMFC]77 / 7Snr
     3. Reed, Alan Mr (5406)   [NPMA]66.5 / 6Snr
     4. Murphy, Chris Mr (2070)   [WMAC]66 / 5Snr
     0. Hope-Cross, Anthony (1638)   [MBAC]52.5 / 0Snr DNF
69/FC06  Indoor kit scale2021-01-0657FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Bould, Ricky Mr (1147)   [AUCK]114 / 10Snr
     2. Lovejoy, Graham Mr (3564)   [FMFC]111 / 9Snr
     3. Evans, Martin Mr (4403)   [SAM]99 / 8Snr
     4. Mauger, Stan Mr (1923)   [AUCK]90 / 7Snr
     5. Murphy, Chris Mr (2070)   [WMAC]87 / 6Snr
     6. Glassey, Peter Mr. (10280)   [WMAC]84 / 5Snr
     7. Williams, Peter Mr (3743)   [WMAC]78 / 4Snr
     8. Warner, Daniel Mr (10486)   [WKMA]66 / 3Jur
     9. Botherway, Kevin Mr (7554)   [HBRF]22 / 2Snr
     0. Reed, Alan Mr (5406)   [NPMA]0 / 0Snr
70/FC07  Indoor Open Rubber Scale2021-01-0658FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Reed, Alan Mr (5406)   [NPMA]965.7 / 7Snr
     2. Lovejoy, Graham Mr (3564)   [FMFC]901.8 / 6Snr
     3. Mauger, Stan Mr (1923)   [AUCK]730.5 / 5Snr
     0. Bould, Ricky Mr (1147)   [AUCK]0 / 0Snr
96/FC10  Sport CL Scale2021-01-0659FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Thornley, David Mr (10338)   [RMAC]840 / 10Snr
     2. Carrodus, John Mr (11449)   [AFFC]814 / 9Snr
     3. Hamilton, Adrian Mr. (8487)   [NOCL]748 / 8Snr
     4. Wimmer, Gerald Mr (3814)   [AFFC]734 / 7Snr
     5. Wimmer, Otto Mr. (9667)   [AFFC]708 / 6Jur
     6. Wimmer, Max Mr. (10139)   [AFFC]656 / 5Jur
=====Pylon
74/RCP02  F3R2021-01-0360FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Danks, John Mr (1349)   [AMVC]309.6 / 10Snr
     2. Briggs, Frazer Mr (2912)   [HMAC]329.11 / 9Snr
     3. Sutherland, John Mr (2440)   [HBRF]330.87 / 8Snr
     4. Mercer, Gary Mr (12553)   [AMVC]359.73 / 7Snr
     5. Krook, Leonard Mr. (9693)   [NPMA]385.78 / 6Snr
     6. Wright, Antony Mr. (9259)   [HIGH]420.47 / 5Snr
     7. Craighead, Ross Mr (2887)   [TKAU]441.85 / 4Snr
76/RCP04  F3D2021-01-0361FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Craighead, Ross Mr (2887)   [TKAU]266.18 / 8Snr
     2. Danks, John Mr (1349)   [AMVC]269.79 / 7Snr
     3. Briggs, Frazer Mr (2912)   [HMAC]534.54 / 6Snr
     4. Knox, John Mr (5337)   [AMVC]800 / 5Snr
     0. King, Les Mr (1767)   [AMVC]0 / 0Snr
77/RCP05  F3T2021-01-0362FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Briggs, Frazer Mr (2912)   [HMAC]273.88 / 9Snr
     2. Knox, John Mr (5337)   [AMVC]294.63 / 8Snr
     3. Krook, Leonard Mr. (9693)   [NPMA]313.92 / 7Snr
     4. Sutherland, John Mr (2440)   [HBRF]432.91 / 6Snr
     5. King, Les Mr (1767)   [AMVC]699.14 / 5Snr
73/RCP01  Quickee 500 Sport2021-01-0463FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Stone, Ron Mr. (8703)   [MMAC]401.08 / 10Snr
     2. Mercer, Gary Mr (12553)   [AMVC]492.79 / 9Snr
     3. Krook, Leonard Mr. (9693)   [NPMA]550.14 / 8Snr
     4. Coleman, David Mr (1286)   [AMVC]566.24 / 7Snr
     5. Woods, Lew Mr (2665)   [ASMF]572.65 / 6Snr
     6. Wright, Antony Mr. (9259)   [HIGH]647.74 / 5Snr
     0. Craighead, Noeline Mrs (2886)   [TKAU]0 / 0Snr
=====IMAC
79/RCA01  Basic IMAC2021-01-0564FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Whelan, Derek Mr (9855)   [HBRF]5995 / 10Snr
     2. Briggs, Max Mr (12500)   [HMAC]5698 / 9Jur
     3. Clarke, Kim Mr. (10084)   [TGMA]5640 / 8Snr
     4. Lockyer, Robert Mr. (10072)   [HBRF]4218 / 7Snr
     5. Woods, Ruben Mr (12694)   [NZJM]4127 / 6Jur
     6. Irvine, Stewart Mr (4882)   [PMAC]2841 / 5Snr
80/RCA02  Sportsman IMAC2021-01-0565FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Tomlinson, Paul Mr (4888)   [AMVC]3979 / 10Snr
     2. Maitland, Aaron Mr. (9655)   [AMVC]3761 / 9Snr
     3. Clarke, Dominic Mr (11166)   [TGMA]3730 / 8Jur
     4. Danks, John Mr (1349)   [AMVC]3692 / 7Snr
     5. Irvine, Murray Mr (10705)   [NRM]3403 / 6Snr
     6. Briggs, Mike Mr (1171)   [HMAC]3246 / 5Snr
     7. Visser, Arjen Mr (7152)   [HIGH]3187 / 4Snr
     8. Galloway, Sean Mr (11856)   [HBRF]2598 / 3Jur
82/RCA04  Advanced IMAC2021-01-0566FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Galloway, Hamish Mr (1473)   [HBRF]4000 / 7Snr
     2. Knox, John Mr (5337)   [AMVC]3862 / 6Snr
     3. Farrow, James Mr (10433)   [KAMC]2596 / 5Snr
=====Pattern
84/RCA06  Clubman Pattern2021-01-0767FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Briggs, Max Mr (12500)   [HMAC]3000 / 9Jur
     2. Woods, Ruben Mr (12694)   [NZJM]2773 / 8Jur
     3. Maitland, Ricky Mr (12152)   [AMVC]2346 / 7Jur
     4. King, Les Mr (1767)   [AMVC]1821 / 6Snr
     5. Wright, Antony Mr. (9259)   [HIGH]199 / 5Snr
85/RCA07  Expert Pattern2021-01-0768FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Galloway, Sean Mr (11856)   [HBRF]2932 / 10Jur
     2. Clarke, Dominic Mr (11166)   [TGMA]2885 / 9Jur
     3. Maitland, Aaron Mr. (9655)   [AMVC]2808 / 8Snr
     4. Farrow, James Mr (10433)   [KAMC]2784 / 7Snr
     5. Irvine, Murray Mr (10705)   [NRM]2442 / 6Snr
     6. Briggs, Mike Mr (1171)   [HMAC]1440 / 5Snr
     0. Nichols, Kerry Mr (7597)   [WRAP]0 / 0Snr DNF
86/RCA08  Masters Pattern (A20)2021-01-0769FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Tomlinson, Paul Mr (4888)   [AMVC]3000 / 0Snr
     2. Galloway, Ewan Mr (1472)   [HBRF]2582 / 0Snr
87/RCA09  F3A Pattern2021-01-0770FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Palmer, Andrew Dr (3253)   [CHCH]2993 / 8Snr
     2. Galloway, Hamish Mr (1473)   [HBRF]2773 / 7Snr
     3. Knox, John Mr (5337)   [AMVC]2215 / 6Snr
     4. Briggs, Frazer Mr (2912)   [HMAC]1956 / 5Snr
88/RCA10  Classic2021-01-0771FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Briggs, Frazer Mr (2912)   [HMAC]2000 / 10Snr
     2. Knox, John Mr (5337)   [AMVC]1836 / 9Snr
     3. Galloway, Hamish Mr (1473)   [HBRF]1495 / 8Snr
     4. Maitland, Aaron Mr. (9655)   [AMVC]1453 / 7Snr
     5. Irvine, Murray Mr (10705)   [NRM]1277 / 6Snr
     6. Woods, Lew Mr (2665)   [ASMF]749 / 5Snr
     0. Galloway, Ewan Mr (1472)   [HBRF]0 / 0Snr DN
     0. Galloway, Sean Mr (11856)   [HBRF]0 / 0Jur DN
=====RC Scale
89/RCS01  Novice Scale2021-01-0572FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Clarke, Dominic Mr (11166)   [TGMA]2000 / 8Jur
     2. Briggs, Max Mr (12500)   [HMAC]1838 / 7Jur
     3. Irvine, Murray Mr (10705)   [NRM]1747 / 6Snr
     4. King, Les Mr (1767)   [AMVC]1258 / 5Snr
     0. Woods, Ruben Mr (12694)   [NZJM]0 / 0Jur
     0. Redmond, Rene Mr (2215)   [BUSH]0 / 0Snr
     0. Maitland, Ricky Mr (12152)   [AMVC]0 / 0Jur
90/RCS02  Intermediate Scale2021-01-0573FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Palmer, Andrew Dr (3253)   [CHCH]2000 / 10Snr
     2. Visser, Arjen Mr (7152)   [HIGH]1747 / 9Snr
     3. Brooks, Tarquin Mr (7061)   [BUSH]1730 / 8Snr
     4. Maitland, Aaron Mr. (9655)   [AMVC]1649 / 7Snr
     5. Farrow, James Mr (10433)   [KAMC]1623 / 6Snr
     6. Lockyer, Robert Mr. (10072)   [HBRF]1362 / 5Snr
     7. Irvine, Stewart Mr (4882)   [PMAC]1288 / 4Snr
     8. Nikoloff, Anton Mr (3599)   [KMAC]1263 / 3Snr
     9. Wilson, Gary Mr (9179)   [ASMF]1222 / 2Snr
     10. Wright, Antony Mr. (9259)   [HIGH]848 / 1Snr
     0. Woods, Lew Mr (2665)   [ASMF]0 / 0Snr
     0. Cole, Stephen Mr (5856)   [BAMA]0 / 0Snr
     0. Brown, Peter Mr (1182)   [KAMC]0 / 0Snr
91/RCS03  F4H Scale2021-01-0574FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Avenell, Gwyn Mr (1045)   [MMAC]1471 / 10Snr
     2. Briggs, Mike Mr (1171)   [HMAC]1360 / 9Snr
     3. Cole, Stephen Mr (5856)   [BAMA]1359 / 8Snr
     4. Sutherland, John Mr (2440)   [HBRF]1350 / 7Snr
     5. Visser, Arjen Mr (7152)   [HIGH]1277 / 6Snr
     6. Nikoloff, Anton Mr (3599)   [KMAC]629 / 5Snr
=====Helicopter
94/HEL01  Helicopter Fun Fly2021-01-0675FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Turksma-Ewers, Dhayne Mr (10471)   [WMAC]1555 / 10Snr
     2. Ewers, Carl Mr (10470)   [WMAC]900 / 9Snr
     3. Rhodes, Gavin Mr (11162)   [WMAC]635 / 8Snr
     4. Brown, Peter Mr (1182)   [KAMC]400 / 7Snr
     5. Clayton, Neil Mr (11382)   [WMAC]390 / 6Snr
     6. Mitchell, Rob Mr (11044)   [HBRF]300 / 5Snr
     7. Bettany, David Mr. (9124)   [LMAC]355 / 4Snr
     8. Theedom, Ernest Mr (2471)   [WRAP]200 / 3Snr 8=
     8. McDonald, Grant Mr (12770)   [HBRF]200 / 2Snr 8=
=====Rotorcross
93/FPV02  MFNZ Wings Championships2021-01-0476FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Jackson, Chris Mr (9856)   [AUCK]38.5 / 9Snr
     2. Pearpoint, Bradley Mr (6518)   [PNA]34.5 / 8Snr
     3. Wellington, Mathew Mr. (9984)   [OSRF]29 / 7Snr
     4. McArthur, Gordon Mr (1939)   [WMAC]10 / 6Snr
     5. Kletzkin, Sam Mr (11603)   [ASMF]0 / 5Snr
92/FPV01  MFNZ Multirotor Championships2021-01-0577FLOWN
     Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] Score / Nats PointsComments
     1. Douglas, Michael Mr (11920)   [WMAC]100 / 10Snr
     2. MacKenzie, Kevin Mr (12330)   [WMAC]87.5 / 9Snr
     3. van Slooten, Nathan Mr (12716)   [RZDR]75 / 8Snr
     4. Gennills, Josh Mr (12642)   [OMAC]62.5 / 7Snr
     5. Riddell, Christopher Mr (12489)   [WMAC]50 / 6Snr
     6. Moenganoa, Paul Mr (12508)   [WMAC]37.5 / 5Snr
     7. Kletzkin, Sam Mr (11603)   [ASMF]25 / 4Snr
     8. Campbell, Alan Mr (1224)   [KAMC]12.5 / 3Snr
=====National Champions for 2021 =====
     Champion Title      RecepientScore
Control Line Champion Brendan Robinson37
Free Flight Champion Bryce Gibson43
Soaring Champion Joe Wurts60
RC Aerobatics Frazer Briggs83.33
RC Pylon Champion Frazer Briggs24
RC Scale Champion Andrew Palmer87.5
Scale FF and CL Champion Ricky Bould24
Vintage Champion Allan Knox92
RotorCross Champion Michael Douglas10
Helicopter Champion Dhayne Turksma-Ewers10
Champion Modeller Senior Allan Knox99
Champion Modeller Senior Runner up Rex Anderson89
Champion Modeller Junior Kyla Fisher35
Champion Modeller Junior Runner up Briggs, Max Mr25
Champion Modeller Junior Runner up Clarke, Dominic Mr25
Champion of Champions Senior Kevin Barnes74
Champion of Champions Senior Runner up David Ackery66
Champion of Champions Junior Max Briggs25
Champion of Champions Junior Kyla Fisher25
Champion of Champions Junior Dominic Clark25
Champion of Champions Junior Runner up Ruben Woods14
Champion of Champions Junior Runner up Ceinwen Evans14
Champion of Champions Junior Runner up Otto Wimmer14
Club Champion Hamilton Model Aero Club (INC)456.5
Club Champion Runner up Model Flying Hawkes Bay Inc398.5
Club Champion Third Wellington M A C (INC)290
     
     Back to top