Event | Event Description | Start Date/Time | | Event Status |
===== | Free Flight | | | |
45/FF05 | Open Rubber | 2024-01-01 | 1 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Squires, Paul Mr (3349) [FMFC] | 505 / 10 | Snr | |
| 2. Cox, Stew Mr (4492) [WMAC] | 434 / 9 | Snr | |
| 3. Ackery, Dave Mr (1001) [AFFC] | 397 / 8 | Snr | |
| 4. Lightfoot, Wayne Mr (12104) [FMFC] | 338 / 7 | Snr | |
| 5. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320) [HMAC] | 308 / 6 | Snr | |
| 6. Murphy, Chris Mr (2070) [WMAC] | 284 / 5 | Snr | |
| 7. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142) [NOCL] | 141 / 4 | Snr | |
| 8. Morrell, Roger Mr (10530) [WMAC] | 129 / 3 | Snr | |
| 9. Wallace, Robert Mr (2550) [MFHB] | 126 / 2 | Snr | |
| - McGarvey, Bill Mr (2923) [AUCK] | 0 / | Snr | |
| | | | |
46/FF09 | Open Glider | 2024-01-01 | 2 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Evans, Ceinwen Mis (11707) [SAM] | 292 / 9 | Jur | |
| 2. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142) [NOCL] | 228 / 8 | Snr | |
| 3. Knox, Allan Mr (7621) [CHCH] | 201 / 7 | Snr | |
| 4. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320) [HMAC] | 120 / 6 | Snr | |
| 5. Cox, Stew Mr (4492) [WMAC] | 70 / 5 | Snr | |
| - Wallace, Robert Mr (2550) [MFHB] | 0 / | Snr | |
| - Evans, Martin Mr (4403) [SAM] | 0 / | Snr | |
| - Lightfoot, Wayne Mr (12104) [FMFC] | 0 / | Snr | |
| | | | |
47/FF11 | Open Power | 2024-01-01 | 3 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320) [HMAC] | 526 / | Snr | |
| 2. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142) [NOCL] | 54 / | Snr | |
| - Murphy, Chris Mr (2070) [WMAC] | 0 / | Snr | |
| - Cox, Stew Mr (4492) [WMAC] | 0 / | Snr | |
| | | | |
49/FF13 | Aggregate (Aggy) | 2024-01-01 | 4 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Walker, Danny Mr (3389) [WRMA] | 663 / 10 | Snr | |
| 2. Galloway, Sean Mr (11856) [MFHB] | 505 / 9 | Jur | |
| 3. Walker, Nathan Mr. (10162) [WRMA] | 456 / 8 | Jur | |
| 4. Murphy, Chris Mr (2070) [WMAC] | 443 / 7 | Snr | |
| 5. Coleman, David Mr (1286) [AMVC] | 391 / 6 | Snr | |
| 6. Robinson, Brendan Mr (2255) [HMAC] | 339 / 5 | Snr | |
| 7. Thornley, David Mr (10338) [TGMA] | 338 / 4 | Snr | |
| 8. Chambers, Chris Mr (12658) [NSMA] | 331 / 3 | Snr | |
| 9. Glassey, Peter Mr. (10280) [WMAC] | 330 / 2 | Snr | |
| 10. Hamilton, Adrian Mr. (8487) [NOCL] | 304 / 1 | Snr | |
| 11. Munro, Ian Mr (4040) [WMAC] | 290 / | Snr | |
| 12. Cox, Stew Mr (4492) [WMAC] | 287 / | Snr | |
| 13. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142) [NOCL] | 268 / | Snr | |
| 14. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320) [HMAC] | 264 / | Snr | |
| 15. Warner, Steve Mr (8002) [WKMA] | 242 / | Snr | |
| 16. Fallas, Richard Mr (6292) [NSMA] | 240 / | Snr | |
| 17. Evans, Martin Mr (4403) [SAM] | 239 / | Snr | |
| 18. Knox, Allan Mr (7621) [CHCH] | 215 / | Snr | |
| 20. Renton, Chris Mr (6676) [NOCL] | 180 / | Snr | |
| 21. Mauger, Stan Mr (1923) [AUCK] | 134 / | Snr | |
| 22. Bould, Ricky Mr (1147) [AUCK] | 68 / | Snr | |
| 23. Woods, Ruben Mr (12694) [BUSH] | 24 / | Jur | |
| 24. McAnelly, Nigel Mr (13059) [CHCH] | 21 / | Snr | |
| 24. McAnelly, Nigel Mr (13071) [SMAC] | 14 / | Snr | |
| 26. Morgan, Robert Mr (10860) [TGMA] | 9 / | Snr | |
| - Groves, Ryan Mr (3109) [KAMC] | 0 / | Snr DNF | |
| - Briggs, Frazer Mr (2912) [HMAC] | 0 / | Snr DNF | |
| - Beaumont, Terry Mr (1095) [KAMC] | 0 / | Snr | |
| - Long, William Mr (12744) [CHCH] | 0 / | Jur | |
| - Williams, Helen Mrs (13056) [WMAC] | 0 / | Snr DNF | |
| - Green, Andrew Mr (13254) [AUCK] | 0 / | Snr | |
| | | | |
48/FF01 | FAI Combined | 2024-01-02 | 5 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Ackery, Dave Mr (1001) [AFFC] | 900 / 7 | Snr | |
| 2. Morrell, Roger Mr (10530) [WMAC] | 692 / 6 | Snr | |
| 3. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320) [HMAC] | 468 / 5 | Snr | |
| - Wallace, Robert Mr (2550) [MFHB] | 0 / | Snr | |
| - Cox, Stew Mr (4492) [WMAC] | 0 / | Snr | |
| | | | |
50/FF16 | Coupe d'hiver | 2024-01-03 | 6 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Lightfoot, Wayne Mr (12104) [FMFC] | 583 / 10 | Snr | |
| 2. Ackery, Dave Mr (1001) [AFFC] | 418 / 9 | Snr | |
| 3. Squires, Paul Mr (3349) [FMFC] | 341 / 8 | Snr | |
| 4. Lovejoy, Graham Mr (3564) [FMFC] | 297 / 7 | Snr | |
| 5. Wallace, Robert Mr (2550) [MFHB] | 250 / 6 | Snr | |
| 6. Murphy, Chris Mr (2070) [WMAC] | 229 / 5 | Snr | |
| 7. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320) [HMAC] | 164 / 4 | Snr | |
| | | | |
51/FF02 | P30 | 2024-01-03 | 7 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Bould, Ricky Mr (1147) [AUCK] | 539 / 10 | Snr | |
| 2. Squires, Paul Mr (3349) [FMFC] | 509 / 9 | Snr | |
| 3. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320) [HMAC] | 360 / 8 | Snr | |
| 4. Lightfoot, Wayne Mr (12104) [FMFC] | 353 / 7 | Snr | |
| 5. Fuller, Alec Mr. (10136) [NPMA] | 309 / 6 | Snr | |
| 6. Green, Andrew Mr (13254) [AUCK] | 301 / 5 | Snr | |
| 7. Lovejoy, Graham Mr (3564) [FMFC] | 285 / 4 | Snr | |
| 8. Murphy, Chris Mr (2070) [WMAC] | 240 / 3 | Snr | |
| 9. Cox, Stew Mr (4492) [WMAC] | 212 / 2 | Snr | |
| 10. Morrell, Roger Mr (10530) [WMAC] | 210 / 1 | Snr | |
| 11. Ackery, Dave Mr (1001) [AFFC] | 91 / | Snr | |
| - Wallace, Robert Mr (2550) [MFHB] | 0 / | Snr | |
| - Long, Bill Mr (6131) [CHCH] | 0 / | Snr | |
| - Long, Kay Mrs (7401) [CHCH] | 0 / | Snr | |
| | | | |
52/FF12 | Mini Combined | 2024-01-03 | 8 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Ackery, Dave Mr (1001) [AFFC] | 360 / 7 | Snr | |
| 2. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320) [HMAC] | 256 / 6 | Snr | |
| 3. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142) [NOCL] | 128 / 5 | Snr | |
| - Wallace, Robert Mr (2550) [MFHB] | 0 / | Snr | |
| - Evans, Martin Mr (4403) [SAM] | 0 / | Snr | |
| - Cox, Stew Mr (4492) [WMAC] | 0 / | Snr | |
| - Evans, Ceinwen Mis (11707) [SAM] | 0 / | Jur | |
| - Lightfoot, Wayne Mr (12104) [FMFC] | 0 / | Snr | |
| | | | |
53/FF07 | Hand Launch Glider | 2024-01-04 | 9 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Robinson, Brendan Mr (2255) [HMAC] | 120 / | Snr | |
| 2. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320) [HMAC] | 82 / | Snr | |
| - Cox, Stew Mr (4492) [WMAC] | 0 / | Snr | |
| | | | |
54/FF06 | Catapult launch Glider | 2024-01-04 | 10 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Lovejoy, Graham Mr (3564) [FMFC] | 310 / 10 | Snr | |
| 2. Fuller, Alec Mr. (10136) [NPMA] | 263 / 9 | Snr | |
| 3. Squires, Paul Mr (3349) [FMFC] | 232 / 8 | Snr | |
| 4. Barnes, Kevin Mr (3590) [NOCL] | 224 / 7 | Snr | |
| 5. Richards, Des Mr (1136) [FMFC] | 220 / 6 | Snr | |
| 6. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320) [HMAC] | 185 / 5 | Snr | |
| 7. Fuller, Jo Mrs (11456) [NPMA] | 172 / 4 | Snr | |
| 8. Morrell, Roger Mr (10530) [WMAC] | 169 / 2.5 | Snr 8= | |
| 8. Evans, Martin Mr (4403) [SAM] | 169 / 2.5 | Snr 8= | |
| 10. Knox, Allan Mr (7621) [CHCH] | 165 / 1 | Snr | |
| 11. Robinson, Brendan Mr (2255) [HMAC] | 146 / | Snr | |
| 12. Robertson, Paul Mr (13066) [LMAC] | 128 / | Snr | |
| 13. Long, William Mr (12744) [CHCH] | 122 / | Jur | |
| 14. Evans, Ceinwen Mis (11707) [SAM] | 110 / | Jur | |
| 19. Fallas, Richard Mr (6292) [NSMA] | 60 / | Snr 19= | |
| 19. Rogers, Owen Mr (2261) [ASMF] | 60 / | Snr 19= | |
| 21. Cooke, Margaret Ms (13243) [HMAC] | 18 / | Snr | |
| - Cox, Stew Mr (4492) [WMAC] | 0 / | Snr | |
| - Gray, Connie Ms (12653) [FMFC] | 0 / | Snr | |
| - Bould, Ricky Mr (1147) [AUCK] | 0 / | Snr | |
| - McAnelly, Nigel Mr (13071) [SMAC] | 0 / | Snr | |
| | | | |
55/FF08 | Tip Launch Glider | 2024-01-04 | 11 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Fuller, Jo Mrs (11456) [NPMA] | 107 / 7 | Snr | |
| 2. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320) [HMAC] | 104 / 6 | Snr | |
| 3. Wallace, Robert Mr (2550) [MFHB] | 96 / 5 | Snr | |
| | | | |
56/FF15 | Kiwi Power | 2024-01-04 | 12 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320) [HMAC] | 305 / 8 | Snr | |
| 2. Barnes, Kevin Mr (3590) [NOCL] | 230 / 7 | Snr | |
| 3. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142) [NOCL] | 177 / 6 | Snr | |
| 4. Murphy, Chris Mr (2070) [WMAC] | 35 / 5 | Snr | |
| | | | |
57/FF10 | E36 | 2024-01-04 | 13 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Barnes, Kevin Mr (3590) [NOCL] | 360 / 7 | Snr | |
| 2. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320) [HMAC] | 235 / 6 | Snr | |
| 3. Wallace, Robert Mr (2550) [MFHB] | 4 / 5 | Snr | |
| - Ackery, Dave Mr (1001) [AFFC] | 0 / | Snr | |
| | | | |
58/FF03 | Indoor HLG | 2024-01-04 | 14 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Williams, Peter Mr (3743) [WMAC] | 64.7 / 9 | Snr | |
| 2. Glassey, Peter Mr. (10280) [WMAC] | 58.6 / 8 | Snr | |
| 3. Knox, Allan Mr (7621) [CHCH] | 49.76 / 7 | Snr | |
| 4. Lightfoot, Wayne Mr (12104) [FMFC] | 41.88 / 6 | Snr | |
| 5. Cox, Stew Mr (4492) [WMAC] | 39.77 / 5 | Snr | |
| - Scott, Bernard Mr (2320) [HMAC] | 0 / | Snr | |
| - Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142) [NOCL] | 0 / | Snr | |
| - Warner, Steve Mr (8002) [WKMA] | 0 / | Snr | |
| | | | |
59/FF04 | Hangar Rat | 2024-01-04 | 15 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Fuller, Alec Mr. (10136) [NPMA] | 263 / 10 | Snr | |
| 2. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320) [HMAC] | 233 / 9 | Snr | |
| 3. Long, Bill Mr (6131) [CHCH] | 200 / 8 | Snr | |
| 4. Coleman, David Mr (1286) [AMVC] | 187 / 7 | Snr | |
| 5. Fuller, Jo Mrs (11456) [NPMA] | 185 / 6 | Snr | |
| 6. Williams, Peter Mr (3743) [WMAC] | 163 / 5 | Snr | |
| 7. Murphy, Chris Mr (2070) [WMAC] | 157 / 4 | Snr | |
| 8. Bould, Ricky Mr (1147) [AUCK] | 154 / 3 | Snr | |
| 9. Evans, Ceinwen Mis (11707) [SAM] | 153 / 2 | Jur | |
| 10. McGarvey, Bill Mr (2923) [AUCK] | 142 / 1 | Snr | |
| 11. Cooke, Margaret Ms (13243) [HMAC] | 141 / | Snr | |
| 12. Morgan, Robert Mr (10860) [TGMA] | 12 / | Snr | |
| 13. Wallace, Robert Mr (2550) [MFHB] | 8 / | Snr | |
| - Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142) [NOCL] | 0 / | Snr | |
| - Fallas, Richard Mr (6292) [NSMA] | 0 / | Snr | |
| - Long, Kay Mrs (7401) [CHCH] | 0 / | Snr | |
| - Long, William Mr (12744) [CHCH] | 0 / | Jur | |
| | | | |
===== | Vintage | | | |
83/RCV16 | RC Vintage Precision | 2024-01-01 | 16 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. King, Les Mr (1767) [KHOE] | 797 / 10 | Snr | |
| 2. Knox, Allan Mr (7621) [CHCH] | 789 / 9 | Snr | |
| 3. Cox, Stew Mr (4492) [WMAC] | 780 / 8 | Snr | |
| 4. Daly, Kevin Mr (1346) [LMAC] | 576 / 7 | Snr | |
| 5. Thornley, David Mr (10338) [TGMA] | 560 / 6 | Snr | |
| 6. Hubbard, Stuart Mr (5306) [ASMF] | 554 / 5 | Snr | |
| 7. Evans, Martin Mr (4403) [SAM] | 539 / 4 | Snr | |
| 8. Beaumont, Terry Mr (1095) [KAMC] | 535 / 3 | Snr | |
| 9. Treloar, Bryan Mr (10605) [ASMF] | 527 / 2 | Snr | |
| 10. Gray, Ross Mr (12664) [ASMF] | 516 / 1 | Snr | |
| 11. Erlam, Charles Mr. (10303) [NSMA] | 488 / | Snr | |
| - Christiansen, Tony Mr (3763) [TGMA] | 0 / | Snr | |
| - Evans, Paul Mr (4404) [SAM] | 0 / | Snr | |
| - Crook, Dave Mr (4663) [HMAC] | 0 / | Snr | |
| - Evans, Ceinwen Mis (11707) [SAM] | 0 / | Jur | |
| | | | |
84/RCV03 | RC Vintage IC Duration | 2024-01-01 | 17 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Knox, Allan Mr (7621) [CHCH] | 1300 / 10 | Snr | |
| 2. Cox, Stew Mr (4492) [WMAC] | 783 / 9 | Snr | |
| 3. Thornley, David Mr (10338) [TGMA] | 760 / 8 | Snr | |
| 4. Beaumont, Terry Mr (1095) [KAMC] | 651 / 7 | Snr | |
| 5. Daly, Kevin Mr (1346) [LMAC] | 457 / 6 | Snr | |
| 6. Gray, Ross Mr (12664) [ASMF] | 347 / 5 | Snr | |
| 7. Christiansen, Tony Mr (3763) [TGMA] | 346 / 4 | Snr | |
| - Treloar, Bryan Mr (10605) [ASMF] | 0 / | Snr | |
| | | | |
85/RCV06 | RC Vintage 1-2 A Texaco | 2024-01-01 | 18 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Cox, Stew Mr (4492) [WMAC] | 2372 / 8 | Snr | |
| 2. Knox, Allan Mr (7621) [CHCH] | 1479 / 7 | Snr | |
| 3. Gray, Ross Mr (12664) [ASMF] | 981 / 6 | Snr | |
| 4. Treloar, Bryan Mr (10605) [ASMF] | 825 / 5 | Snr | |
| - Munro, Ian Mr (4040) [WMAC] | 0 / | Snr | |
| - Evans, Martin Mr (4403) [SAM] | 0 / | Snr | |
| | | | |
86/RCV02 | RC Classical Precision | 2024-01-01 | 19 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Knox, Allan Mr (7621) [CHCH] | 594 / 7 | Snr | |
| 2. Evans, Martin Mr (4403) [SAM] | 541 / 6 | Snr | |
| 3. Thornley, David Mr (10338) [TGMA] | 527 / 5 | Snr | |
| | | | |
89/RCV07 | RC Vintage E Duration | 2024-01-01 | 20 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Knox, Allan Mr (7621) [CHCH] | 827 / 8 | Snr | |
| 2. Evans, Martin Mr (4403) [SAM] | 795 / 7 | Snr | |
| 3. Hubbard, Stuart Mr (5306) [ASMF] | 732 / 6 | Snr | |
| 4. Erlam, Charles Mr. (10303) [NSMA] | 419 / 5 | Snr | |
| - Christiansen, Tony Mr (3763) [TGMA] | 0 / | Snr | |
| - Crook, Dave Mr (4663) [HMAC] | 0 / | Snr | |
| | | | |
90/RCV11 | RC Sport Cabin E and IC Texaco combined | 2024-01-01 | 21 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Knox, Allan Mr (7621) [CHCH] | 1336 / | Snr | |
| 2. Evans, Martin Mr (4403) [SAM] | 873 / | Snr | |
| - Cox, Stew Mr (4492) [WMAC] | 0 / | Snr | |
| | | | |
91/RCV15 | RC Classical E and IC Duration Combined | 2024-01-01 | 22 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Evans, Martin Mr (4403) [SAM] | 814 / 7 | Snr | |
| 2. Knox, Allan Mr (7621) [CHCH] | 780 / 6 | Snr | |
| 3. Thornley, David Mr (10338) [TGMA] | 375 / 5 | Snr | |
| - Crook, Dave Mr (4663) [HMAC] | 0 / | Snr | |
| | | | |
93/RCV01 | RC Vintage A Texaco | 2024-01-01 | 23 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Knox, Allan Mr (7621) [CHCH] | 2794 / 7 | Snr | |
| 2. Treloar, Bryan Mr (10605) [ASMF] | 1820 / 6 | Snr | |
| 3. Evans, Martin Mr (4403) [SAM] | 1588 / 5 | Snr | |
| - Evans, Paul Mr (4404) [SAM] | 0 / | Snr | |
| | | | |
94/RCV12 | RC Vintage Open Texaco | 2024-01-01 | 24 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Treloar, Bryan Mr (10605) [ASMF] | 1820 / 10 | Snr | |
| 2. Glogau, Trevor Mr (11409) [WMAC] | 1525 / 9 | Snr | |
| 3. Knox, Allan Mr (7621) [CHCH] | 1253 / 8 | Snr | |
| 4. Beaumont, Terry Mr (1095) [KAMC] | 1246 / 7 | Snr | |
| 5. Munro, Ian Mr (4040) [WMAC] | 782 / 6 | Snr | |
| 6. Daly, Kevin Mr (1346) [LMAC] | 562 / 5 | Snr | |
| 7. Cox, Stew Mr (4492) [WMAC] | 515 / 4 | Snr | |
| | | | |
95/RCV08 | RC Vintage 1-2 E Texaco | 2024-01-01 | 25 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Evans, Martin Mr (4403) [SAM] | 1719 / | Snr | |
| 2. Knox, Allan Mr (7621) [CHCH] | 1197 / | Snr | |
| | | | |
96/RCV09 | RC Vintage E Rubber Texaco | 2024-01-01 | 26 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Knox, Allan Mr (7621) [CHCH] | 1590 / | Snr | |
| 2. Glogau, Trevor Mr (11409) [WMAC] | 1193 / | Snr | |
| - Crook, Dave Mr (4663) [HMAC] | 0 / | Snr | |
| | | | |
===== | Control Line | | | |
5/CL03 | Classic Aerobatics (Classic Stunt) | 2024-01-01 | 27 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Barnes, Kevin Mr (3590) [NOCL] | 746.3 / 10 | Snr | |
| 2. Rogers, Owen Mr (2261) [ASMF] | 700.3 / 9 | Snr Spacehound | |
| 3. Walker, Danny Mr (3389) [WRMA] | 700 / 8 | Snr Nobler (blue) | |
| 4. Hamilton, Adrian Mr. (8487) [NOCL] | 684.8 / 7 | Snr | |
| 5. Ackery, Dave Mr (1001) [AFFC] | 661 / 6 | Snr | |
| 6. Walker, Nathan Mr. (10162) [WRMA] | 643.3 / 5 | Jur | |
| 7. Thornley, David Mr (10338) [TGMA] | 571 / 4 | Snr | |
| 8. Chambers, Chris Mr (12658) [NSMA] | 529 / 3 | Snr | |
| 9. Eldridge, Phil Mr (5526) [WMAC] | 245 / 2 | Snr Smoothie | |
| 10. Fallas, Richard Mr (6292) [NSMA] | 63 / 1 | Snr | |
| 11. McAnelly, Nigel Mr (13071) [SMAC] | 26 / | Snr | |
| | | | |
6/CL04 | Slow Combat | 2024-01-01 | 28 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Hamilton, Adrian Mr. (8487) [NOCL] | 4 / 10 | Snr | |
| 2. Walker, Danny Mr (3389) [WRMA] | 4 / 9 | Snr | |
| 3. Szeto, Martin Mr (2450) [NOCL] | 0 / 7.5 | Snr 3= | |
| 3. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142) [NOCL] | 0 / 7.5 | Snr 3= | |
| 5. Barnes, Kevin Mr (3590) [NOCL] | -1 / 6 | Snr | |
| 6. Renton, Chris Mr (6676) [NOCL] | -2 / 4 | Snr 6= | |
| 6. Walker, Nathan Mr. (10162) [WRMA] | -2 / 4 | Jur 6= | |
| 6. Chambers, Chris Mr (12658) [NSMA] | -2 / 4 | Snr 6= | |
| - Wallace, Robert Mr (2550) [MFHB] | 0 / | Snr DNF | |
| | | | |
7/CL01 | FAI F2B Aerobatics | 2024-01-02 | 29 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Barnes, Kevin Mr (3590) [NOCL] | 2254.5 / 10 | Snr | |
| 2. Rogers, Owen Mr (2261) [ASMF] | 2197.5 / 9 | Snr | |
| 3. Hamilton, Adrian Mr. (8487) [NOCL] | 2179 / 8 | Snr | |
| 4. Walker, Danny Mr (3389) [WRMA] | 2160.5 / 7 | Snr | |
| 5. Long, Julius Mr (12742) [CHCH] | 2056.5 / 6 | Snr | |
| 6. McAnelly, Nigel Mr (13071) [SMAC] | 1675.5 / 5 | Snr | |
| 7. Wimmer, Gerald Mr (3814) [AFFC] | 1553.3 / 4 | Snr | |
| 8. Wimmer, Otto Mr. (9667) [AFFC] | 1080.5 / 3 | Jur | |
| - Renton, Chris Mr (6676) [NOCL] | 0 / | Snr DN | |
| | | | |
8/CL15 | F2B Intermediate Aerobatics | 2024-01-02 | 30 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. McAnelly, Nigel Mr (13071) [SMAC] | 196.5 / | Snr | |
| 2. Wimmer, Gerald Mr (3814) [AFFC] | 184.8 / | Snr | |
| 3. Wimmer, Otto Mr. (9667) [AFFC] | 132.3 / | Jur | |
| - Renton, Chris Mr (6676) [NOCL] | 0 / | Snr DNF | |
| | | | |
9/CL02 | Sportsman Aerobatics | 2024-01-02 | 31 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Chambers, Chris Mr (12658) [NSMA] | 745.5 / 10 | Snr SkyDancer (wing mounted undercarriage variant) | |
| 2. Renton, Chris Mr (6676) [NOCL] | 726 / 9 | Snr | |
| 3. Bell, Stuart Mr. (8253) [WRMA] | 725.5 / 8 | Snr | |
| 4. Walker, Nathan Mr. (10162) [WRMA] | 700.5 / 7 | Jur | |
| 5. Ackery, Dave Mr (1001) [AFFC] | 694 / 6 | Snr Magican .25 | |
| 6. Thornley, David Mr (10338) [TGMA] | 663 / 5 | Snr | |
| 7. Eldridge, Phil Mr (5526) [WMAC] | 329 / 4 | Snr Magnum .60 | |
| 8. Wimmer, Max Mr. (10139) [AFFC] | 304 / 3 | Jur | |
| 9. McAnelly, Nigel Mr (13059) [CHCH] | 260 / 2 | Snr | |
| 10. Fallas, Richard Mr (6292) [NSMA] | 229 / 1 | Snr | |
| | | | |
10/CL05 | FAI F2D Combat | 2024-01-02 | 32 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142) [NOCL] | 4 / 8 | Snr | |
| 2. Szeto, Martin Mr (2450) [NOCL] | -1 / 6.5 | Snr 2= | |
| 2. Wallace, Robert Mr (2550) [MFHB] | -1 / 6.5 | Snr 2= | |
| 4. Renton, Chris Mr (6676) [NOCL] | -2 / 5 | Snr | |
| | | | |
11/CL09 | FAI F2C Team Race | 2024-01-03 | 33 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Robinson, Andrew Mr (2254) [NPMA] | 343.14 / | Snr 3-43-14 Robinson - Robinson team | |
| 1. Robinson, Brendan Mr (2255) [HMAC] | 343.14 / | Snr 3-43-14 Robinson - Robinson team | |
| | | | |
12/CL13 | F2F - Classic FAI | 2024-01-03 | 34 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Robinson, Brendan Mr (2255) [HMAC] | 426.8 / 9 | Snr 04:26.8 | |
| 2. Robinson, Andrew Mr (2254) [NPMA] | 430.1 / 8 | Snr 04:30.1 | |
| 3. Hanson, Stephen Mr (10916) [NSMA] | 440.1 / 7 | Snr 04:40.1 | |
| 4. Hanson, Andrew Mr (10917) [NSMA] | 700.77 / 6 | Snr 07:00.77 | |
| 5. Hamilton, Adrian Mr. (8487) [NOCL] | 34 / 5 | Snr 34 laps | |
| - Long, Bill Mr (6131) [CHCH] | 0 / | Snr | |
| | | | |
13/CL12 | Class B Team Race | 2024-01-03 | 35 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Robinson, Don Mr (2256) [NPMA] | 350.6 / 8 | Snr 3-50-6 | |
| 2. Hanson, Stephen Mr (10916) [NSMA] | 414.9 / 7 | Snr 4-14-9 | |
| 3. Hanson, Andrew Mr (10917) [NSMA] | 435.35 / 6 | Snr 4-35-35 | |
| 4. McAnelly, Nigel Mr (13071) [SMAC] | 442.86 / 5 | Snr 4-42-86 | |
| | | | |
15/CL14 | Percentage Speed | 2024-01-04 | 36 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Hamilton, Adrian Mr. (8487) [NOCL] | 103.2 / 10 | Snr 103.20% 2.2cc NZ Record | |
| 2. Hanson, Andrew Mr (10917) [NSMA] | 89.47 / 9 | Snr 89.47% 2.2cc | |
| 3. Robinson, Andrew Mr (2254) [NPMA] | 89.12 / 8 | Snr 89.12% Jet | |
| 5. Robinson, Don Mr (2256) [NPMA] | 86.39 / 7 | Snr 86.39% Jet | |
| 6. Walker, Danny Mr (3389) [WRMA] | 74.3 / 6 | Snr 74.30% 5 cc | |
| 7. Walker, Nathan Mr. (10162) [WRMA] | 66.36 / 5 | Jur 66.36% NZ junior record - class 5, and also second NZ record class 4 | |
| 8. Hope-Cross, Anthony Mr (1638) [NOCL] | 62.25 / 4 | Snr 62.25% | |
| - Hanson, Stephen Mr (10916) [NSMA] | 0 / | Snr | |
| | | | |
16/CL10 | Slow Goodyear | 2024-01-04 | 37 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Fuller, Alec Mr. (10136) [NPMA] | 829.63 / 10 | Snr 08:29.6 | |
| 2. Szeto, Martin Mr (2450) [NOCL] | 858.3 / 9 | Snr 08:58-3 | |
| 3. Hamilton, Adrian Mr. (8487) [NOCL] | 913.63 / 8 | Snr 09:13.6 | |
| 4. Hanson, Stephen Mr (10916) [NSMA] | 406.14 / 7 | Snr 04:06.1 | |
| 5. Ackery, Dave Mr (1001) [AFFC] | 407.3 / 6 | Snr 04:07.3 | |
| 6. Walker, Nathan Mr. (10162) [WRMA] | 421.1 / 5 | Jur 04:21.1 | |
| 7. Bell, Stuart Mr. (8253) [WRMA] | 423.21 / 4 | Snr 04:23.3 | |
| 8. Long, Julius Mr (12742) [CHCH] | 424.52 / 3 | Snr 04:24.5 | |
| 9. Robinson, Andrew Mr (2254) [NPMA] | 434 / 2 | Snr 04:34.0 | |
| 10. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142) [NOCL] | 54 / 1 | Snr 54 laps | |
| 11. Walker, Danny Mr (3389) [WRMA] | 45 / | Snr 45 laps | |
| 12. Chambers, Chris Mr (12658) [NSMA] | 20 / | Snr 20 laps | |
| - Wallace, Robert Mr (2550) [MFHB] | 0 / | Snr | |
| - Long, Bill Mr (6131) [CHCH] | 0 / | Snr | |
| - Hanson, Andrew Mr (10917) [NSMA] | 0 / | Snr | |
| | | | |
17/CL11 | Fast Goodyear (Open Goodyear) | 2024-01-04 | 38 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Long, Julius Mr (12742) [CHCH] | 439.83 / 7 | Snr 04:39.83 | |
| 2. Hamilton, Adrian Mr. (8487) [NOCL] | 441.48 / 6 | Snr 04:41.48 | |
| 3. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142) [NOCL] | 70 / 5 | Snr 70 laps | |
| | | | |
18/CL06 | Classic A Team Race | 2024-01-05 | 39 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Robinson, Brendan Mr (2255) [HMAC] | 536.91 / 9 | Snr 5-36-9 | |
| 2. Fuller, Alec Mr. (10136) [NPMA] | 550.1 / 8 | Snr 5-50-1 | |
| 3. Long, Bill Mr (6131) [CHCH] | 728.61 / 7 | Snr 7-28-6 | |
| 4. Robinson, Don Mr (2256) [NPMA] | 800.52 / 6 | Snr 8-00-5 | |
| 5. Hamilton, Adrian Mr. (8487) [NOCL] | 41 / 5 | Snr 41 laps | |
| - Hanson, Stephen Mr (10916) [NSMA] | 0 / | Snr | |
| | | | |
19/CL07 | Classic B Team Race | 2024-01-05 | 40 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Fuller, Alec Mr. (10136) [NPMA] | 522.2 / 7 | Snr 5-22- | |
| 2. Robinson, Brendan Mr (2255) [HMAC] | 531.77 / 6 | Snr 5-31-7 | |
| 3. Hamilton, Adrian Mr. (8487) [NOCL] | 1249.49 / 5 | Snr 12-49-4 | |
| - Long, Bill Mr (6131) [CHCH] | 0 / | Snr | |
| | | | |
105/CL16 | Midge Speed (unofficial event) | 2024-01-05 | 41 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Hope-Cross, Anthony Mr (1638) [NOCL] | 75.55 / | Snr 75.55mph (65.55mph plus 10mph bonus for vintage replica engine) | |
| 2. Hamilton, Adrian Mr. (8487) [NOCL] | 69.5 / | Snr 69.50 mph | |
| 3. Long, Bill Mr (6131) [CHCH] | 0 / | Snr Attempt | |
| 4. McAnelly, Nigel Mr (13071) [SMAC] | 0 / | Snr No Flight | |
| | | | |
===== | Soaring | | | |
98/GL03 | FAI F3J | 2024-01-01 | 42 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Wurts, Joe Mr. (9725) [MFHB] | 6000 / 10 | Snr | |
| 2. Botherway, Kevin Mr (7554) [MFHB] | 5989.3 / 9 | Snr | |
| 3. Williams, Peter Mr (3743) [WMAC] | 5981.5 / 8 | Snr | |
| 4. Shaw, John Mr (2339) [MFHB] | 5979.2 / 7 | Snr | |
| 5. Glassey, Peter Mr. (10280) [WMAC] | 5964.6 / 6 | Snr | |
| 6. Meyer, Andrew Mr (12959) [MFHB] | 5964.1 / 5 | Snr | |
| 7. Thompson, Richard Mr (7294) [TGMA] | 5553.3 / 4 | Snr | |
| 8. Whitcher, Warren Mr (10993) [LMAC] | 5542.3 / 3 | Snr | |
| 9. Hiscock, Andrew Mr. (8992) [MFHB] | 4884.8 / 2 | Snr | |
| 10. Clarke, Bruce Mr (12047) [TGMA] | 4727.5 / 1 | Snr | |
| 11. Morgan, Robert Mr (10860) [TGMA] | 3927.7 / | Snr | |
| - De Renzy, Bill Mr (7592) [MMAC] | 0 / | Snr DNS | |
| | | | |
99/GL04 | FAI F3B | 2024-01-02 | 43 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Wurts, Joe Mr. (9725) [MFHB] | 5883.16 / 10 | Snr | |
| 2. Thompson, Richard Mr (7294) [TGMA] | 5618.84 / 9 | Snr | |
| 3. Williams, Peter Mr (3743) [WMAC] | 5438.04 / 8 | Snr | |
| 4. Botherway, Kevin Mr (7554) [MFHB] | 5251.43 / 7 | Snr | |
| 5. Shaw, John Mr (2339) [MFHB] | 5060.03 / 6 | Snr | |
| 6. Glassey, Peter Mr. (10280) [WMAC] | 4885.34 / 5 | Snr | |
| 7. Meyer, Andrew Mr (12959) [MFHB] | 4512.73 / 4 | Snr | |
| 8. Hiscock, Andrew Mr. (8992) [MFHB] | 4488.31 / 3 | Snr | |
| 9. Whitcher, Warren Mr (10993) [LMAC] | 3635.49 / 2 | Snr | |
| 10. Morgan, Robert Mr (10860) [TGMA] | 3579.49 / 1 | Snr | |
| - Clarke, Bruce Mr (12047) [TGMA] | 0 / | Snr DNF | |
| | | | |
100/GL05 | FAI F5J | 2024-01-03 | 44 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Wurts, Joe Mr. (9725) [MFHB] | 3000 / 10 | Snr | |
| 2. Botherway, Kevin Mr (7554) [MFHB] | 2987.1 / 9 | Snr | |
| 3. Meyer, Andrew Mr (12959) [MFHB] | 2964.6 / 8 | Snr | |
| 4. France, Peter Mr (10558) [CHCH] | 2816 / 7 | Snr | |
| 5. Campbell, Kevin Mr (12139) [MFHB] | 2767.7 / 6 | Snr | |
| 6. Glassey, Peter Mr. (10280) [WMAC] | 2346.6 / 5 | Snr | |
| 7. Shaw, John Mr (2339) [MFHB] | 2165.3 / 4 | Snr | |
| 8. Warner, Steve Mr (8002) [WKMA] | 2124.1 / 3 | Snr | |
| 9. Williams, Peter Mr (3743) [WMAC] | 1984.6 / 1 | Snr | |
| 9. Hiscock, Andrew Mr. (8992) [MFHB] | 1984.6 / 2 | Snr | |
| 11. Morgan, Robert Mr (10860) [TGMA] | 1679.9 / | Snr | |
| 12. Nikoloff, Anton Mr (3599) [CHCH] | 1537.8 / | Snr | |
| 13. Thompson, Richard Mr (7294) [TGMA] | 914.3 / | Snr | |
| 14. Whitcher, Warren Mr (10993) [LMAC] | 0 / | Snr DNF | |
| | | | |
101/GL09 | FAI F5K | 2024-01-03 | 45 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Wurts, Joe Mr. (9725) [MFHB] | 3917.3 / 10 | Snr | |
| 2. Glassey, Peter Mr. (10280) [WMAC] | 3817.9 / 9 | Snr | |
| 3. Botherway, Kevin Mr (7554) [MFHB] | 3609.4 / 8 | Snr | |
| 4. Meyer, Andrew Mr (12959) [MFHB] | 3574.5 / 7 | Snr | |
| 5. Shaw, John Mr (2339) [MFHB] | 3491 / 6 | Snr | |
| 6. Warner, Steve Mr (8002) [WKMA] | 3152 / 5 | Snr | |
| 7. Hiscock, Andrew Mr. (8992) [MFHB] | 3137.9 / 4 | Snr | |
| 8. Thompson, Richard Mr (7294) [TGMA] | 2793.8 / 3 | Snr | |
| 9. Williams, Peter Mr (3743) [WMAC] | 2338.4 / 2 | Snr | |
| - France, Peter Mr (10558) [CHCH] | 0 / | Snr | |
| - Campbell, Kevin Mr (12139) [MFHB] | 0 / | Snr | |
| | | | |
102/GL06 | ALES Radian | 2024-01-03 | 46 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Wurts, Joe Mr. (9725) [MFHB] | 1410 / 10 | Snr | |
| 2. France, Peter Mr (10558) [CHCH] | 1399 / 9 | Snr | |
| 3. King, Les Mr (1767) [KHOE] | 1357 / 8 | Snr | |
| 4. Botherway, Kevin Mr (7554) [MFHB] | 1354 / 7 | Snr | |
| 5. Warner, Steve Mr (8002) [WKMA] | 1347 / 6 | Snr | |
| 6. Williams, Peter Mr (3743) [WMAC] | 1345 / 5 | Snr | |
| 7. Meyer, Andrew Mr (12959) [MFHB] | 1337 / 4 | Snr | |
| 8. Thompson, Richard Mr (7294) [TGMA] | 1332 / 3 | Snr | |
| 9. Hiscock, Andrew Mr. (8992) [MFHB] | 1326 / 2 | Snr | |
| 10. Morgan, Robert Mr (10860) [TGMA] | 1283 / 1 | Snr | |
| 11. Fallas, Richard Mr (6292) [NSMA] | 1280 / | Snr | |
| 12. Chambers, Chris Mr (12658) [NSMA] | 1269 / | Snr | |
| 13. Shaw, John Mr (2339) [MFHB] | 1253 / | Snr | |
| 14. Glassey, Peter Mr. (10280) [WMAC] | 1037 / | Snr | |
| 15. Campbell, Kevin Mr (12139) [MFHB] | 720 / | Snr | |
| - Knox, Allan Mr (7621) [CHCH] | 0 / | Snr | |
| - Brodie, Fraser Mr (9715) [TGMA] | 0 / | Snr | |
| - Cox, Stew Mr (4492) [WMAC] | 0 / | Snr | |
| - Nikoloff, Anton Mr (3599) [CHCH] | 0 / | Snr | |
| - Kerr, Barry Mr (11756) [MFHB] | 0 / | Snr | |
| | | | |
103/GL08 | Class R - eRES - 2m | 2024-01-04 | 47 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Botherway, Kevin Mr (7554) [MFHB] | 5000 / 10 | Snr | |
| 2. Meyer, Andrew Mr (12959) [MFHB] | 4901 / 9 | Snr | |
| 3. Glassey, Peter Mr. (10280) [WMAC] | 4785 / 8 | Snr | |
| 4. France, Peter Mr (10558) [CHCH] | 4751 / 7 | Snr | |
| 5. Hiscock, Andrew Mr. (8992) [MFHB] | 4671 / 6 | Snr | |
| 6. Wurts, Joe Mr. (9725) [MFHB] | 4655 / 5 | Snr | |
| 7. Shaw, John Mr (2339) [MFHB] | 4584 / 4 | Snr | |
| 8. Warner, Steve Mr (8002) [WKMA] | 4521 / 3 | Snr | |
| 9. Williams, Peter Mr (3743) [WMAC] | 4419 / 2 | Snr | |
| 10. Morgan, Robert Mr (10860) [TGMA] | 4209 / 1 | Snr | |
| 11. Cox, Stew Mr (4492) [WMAC] | 4207 / | Snr | |
| 12. Nikoloff, Anton Mr (3599) [CHCH] | 4122 / | Snr | |
| 13. Ackery, Dave Mr (1001) [AFFC] | 3325 / | Snr | |
| - Thompson, Richard Mr (7294) [TGMA] | 0 / | Snr | |
| - Knox, Allan Mr (7621) [CHCH] | 0 / | Snr | |
| | | | |
104/GL07 | FAI F3K | 2024-01-05 | 48 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Wurts, Joe Mr. (9725) [MFHB] | 6944.4 / 10 | Snr | |
| 2. Botherway, Kevin Mr (7554) [MFHB] | 6420.2 / 9 | Snr | |
| 3. Meyer, Andrew Mr (12959) [MFHB] | 6028.3 / 8 | Snr | |
| 4. Glassey, Peter Mr. (10280) [WMAC] | 5514.7 / 7 | Snr | |
| 5. Hiscock, Andrew Mr. (8992) [MFHB] | 5486.8 / 6 | Snr | |
| 6. Thompson, Richard Mr (7294) [TGMA] | 5110.5 / 5 | Snr | |
| 7. Warner, Steve Mr (8002) [WKMA] | 4764.5 / 4 | Snr | |
| 8. Williams, Peter Mr (3743) [WMAC] | 4516.7 / 3 | Snr | |
| 9. Cox, Stew Mr (4492) [WMAC] | 4188 / 2 | Snr | |
| - Shaw, John Mr (2339) [MFHB] | 0 / | Snr | |
| | | | |
===== | Free Flight and Control Line Scale | | | |
34/FC01 | FAI F4A Power Scale | 2024-01-01 | 49 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Evans, Paul Mr (4404) [SAM] | 1095.5 / 7 | Snr | |
| 2. Mauger, Stan Mr (1923) [AUCK] | 988 / 6 | Snr | |
| 3. Bould, Ricky Mr (1147) [AUCK] | 719.5 / 5 | Snr | |
| | | | |
35/FC03 | Kit Scale | 2024-01-01 | 50 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Bould, Ricky Mr (1147) [AUCK] | 93 / 9 | Snr | |
| 2. Mauger, Stan Mr (1923) [AUCK] | 92 / 8 | Snr | |
| 3. Walker, Danny Mr (3389) [WRMA] | 89 / 7 | Snr | |
| 4. Lovejoy, Graham Mr (3564) [FMFC] | 65 / 6 | Snr | |
| 5. Evans, Paul Mr (4404) [SAM] | 30 / 5 | Snr | |
| | | | |
37/FC02 | Outdoor Rubber Scale | 2024-01-02 | 51 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Evans, Martin Mr (4403) [SAM] | 1189 / 7 | Snr | |
| 2. Lovejoy, Graham Mr (3564) [FMFC] | 771 / 6 | Snr | |
| 3. Mauger, Stan Mr (1923) [AUCK] | 748 / 5 | Snr | |
| | | | |
38/FC11 | Memorial Scale | 2024-01-02 | 52 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Evans, Ceinwen Mis (11707) [SAM] | 40.5 / 8 | Jur | |
| 2. Hope-Cross, Anthony Mr (1638) [NOCL] | 32.5 / 7 | Snr | |
| 3. Mauger, Stan Mr (1923) [AUCK] | 30 / 6 | Snr | |
| 4. Lightfoot, Wayne Mr (12104) [FMFC] | 29 / 5 | Snr | |
| | | | |
39/FC09 | F4B CL Scale | 2024-01-02 | 53 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Fallas, Richard Mr (6292) [NSMA] | 1095.5 / 7 | Snr | |
| 2. Wimmer, Gerald Mr (3814) [AFFC] | 988 / 6 | Snr | |
| 3. Hamilton, Adrian Mr. (8487) [NOCL] | 719.5 / 5 | Snr | |
| | | | |
40/FC10 | Sport CL Scale | 2024-01-03 | 54 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Wimmer, Gerald Mr (3814) [AFFC] | 970 / 10 | Snr | |
| 2. Thornley, David Mr (10338) [TGMA] | 956 / 9 | Snr | |
| 3. Hamilton, Adrian Mr. (8487) [NOCL] | 886 / 8 | Snr | |
| 4. Wimmer, Max Mr. (10139) [AFFC] | 828 / 7 | Jur | |
| 5. Fallas, Richard Mr (6292) [NSMA] | 826 / 6 | Snr | |
| 6. Wimmer, Otto Mr. (9667) [AFFC] | 732 / 5 | Jur | |
| 7. Long, William Mr (12744) [CHCH] | 524 / 4 | Jur | |
| | | | |
41/FC05 | Peanut Scale | 2024-01-03 | 55 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Squires, Paul Mr (3349) [FMFC] | 111.8 / 7 | Snr | |
| 2. Bould, Ricky Mr (1147) [AUCK] | 98.4 / 6 | Snr | |
| 3. Murphy, Chris Mr (2070) [WMAC] | 65.1 / 5 | Snr | |
| - Fallas, Richard Mr (6292) [NSMA] | 0 / | Snr | |
| - Lightfoot, Wayne Mr (12104) [FMFC] | 0 / | Snr | |
| | | | |
42/FC06 | Indoor kit scale | 2024-01-03 | 56 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Bould, Ricky Mr (1147) [AUCK] | 112 / 9 | Snr | |
| 2. Evans, Martin Mr (4403) [SAM] | 108 / 8 | Snr | |
| 3. Murphy, Chris Mr (2070) [WMAC] | 107 / 7 | Snr | |
| 4. Lovejoy, Graham Mr (3564) [FMFC] | 106 / 6 | Snr | |
| 5. Mauger, Stan Mr (1923) [AUCK] | 104 / 5 | Snr | |
| - Williams, Peter Mr (3743) [WMAC] | 0 / | Snr | |
| | | | |
===== | Pylon | | | |
73/RCP04 | F3D | 2024-01-01 | 57 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Craighead, Ross Mr (2887) [AMVC] | 402.1 / 9 | Snr | |
| 2. Danks, John Mr (1349) [AMVC] | 527.1 / 8 | Snr | |
| 3. Briggs, Frazer Mr (2912) [HMAC] | 551.6 / 7 | Snr | |
| 4. Krook, Leonard Mr. (9693) [NPMA] | 685 / 6 | Snr | |
| 5. Stiver, Andrew Mr (4414) [MFHB] | 694.3 / 5 | Snr | |
| | | | |
74/RCP05 | F3T | 2024-01-01 | 58 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Danks, John Mr (1349) [AMVC] | 259.7 / 9 | Snr | |
| 2. Briggs, Frazer Mr (2912) [HMAC] | 404.9 / 8 | Snr | |
| 3. Krook, Leonard Mr. (9693) [NPMA] | 454.8 / 7 | Snr | |
| 4. Stiver, Andrew Mr (4414) [MFHB] | 498.5 / 6 | Snr | |
| 5. King, Les Mr (1767) [KHOE] | 691.9 / 5 | Snr | |
| | | | |
75/RCP02 | F3R | 2024-01-01 | 59 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Craighead, Ross Mr (2887) [AMVC] | 319.9 / 10 | Snr | |
| 2. Danks, John Mr (1349) [AMVC] | 325.3 / 9 | Snr | |
| 3. Collins, Stephen Mr (11350) [HMAC] | 327.7 / 8 | Snr | |
| 4. Krook, Leonard Mr. (9693) [NPMA] | 342.6 / 7 | Snr | |
| 5. Mercer, Gary Mr (12553) [AMVC] | 347.3 / 6 | Snr | |
| 6. Stiver, Andrew Mr (4414) [MFHB] | 348.5 / 5 | Snr | |
| 7. Coleman, David Mr (1286) [AMVC] | 357.6 / 4 | Snr | |
| 8. King, Les Mr (1767) [KHOE] | 366.6 / 3 | Snr | |
| 9. Wright, Antony Mr. (9259) [AMVC] | 477.1 / 2 | Snr | |
| | | | |
76/RCP01 | Quickee 500 Sport | 2024-01-01 | 60 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Hall, Geoff Mr (1546) [BUSH] | 402.4 / 10 | Snr | |
| 2. Galloway, Sean Mr (11856) [MFHB] | 431.3 / 9 | Jur | |
| 3. Mercer, Gary Mr (12553) [AMVC] | 463.8 / 8 | Snr | |
| 4. Woods, Ruben Mr (12694) [BUSH] | 498.7 / 7 | Jur | |
| 5. Charlton, Chris Mr. (8625) [AMVC] | 514.2 / 6 | Snr | |
| 6. Craighead, Noeline Mrs (2886) [AMVC] | 524.3 / 5 | Snr | |
| 7. Coleman, David Mr (1286) [AMVC] | 534.9 / 4 | Snr | |
| 8. Wright, Antony Mr. (9259) [AMVC] | 545 / 3 | Snr | |
| 9. Stone, Ron Mr. (8703) [MMAC] | 609.1 / 2 | Snr | |
| 10. Groves, Ryan Mr (3109) [KAMC] | 800 / 1 | Snr | |
| 11. Krook, Leonard Mr. (9693) [NPMA] | 0 / | Snr | |
| | | | |
77/RCP03 | F3E | 2024-01-01 | 61 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. King, Les Mr (1767) [KHOE] | 478.5 / 7 | Snr | |
| 2. Stiver, Andrew Mr (4414) [MFHB] | 482.3 / 6 | Snr | |
| 3. Collins, Stephen Mr (11350) [HMAC] | 488.3 / 5 | Snr | |
| - Harris, Brian Mr (1572) [WBMF] | 0 / | Snr Did not attend the Nationals | |
| | | | |
===== | Pattern | | | |
62/RCA01 | Basic IMAC | 2024-01-02 | 62 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Collins, Stephen Mr (11350) [HMAC] | 4000 / 10 | Snr | |
| 2. Charlton, Chris Mr. (8625) [AMVC] | 3964 / 9 | Snr | |
| 3. Christiansen, Tony Mr (3763) [TGMA] | 3575 / 8 | Snr | |
| 4. Judd, John (13141) [BUSH] | 3299 / 7 | Snr | |
| 5. King, Les Mr (1767) [KHOE] | 2935 / 6 | Snr | |
| 6. Brodie, Fraser Mr (9715) [TGMA] | 2704 / 5 | Snr | |
| 7. Hutchison, Stephen Mr (10765) [KAMC] | 2558 / 4 | Snr | |
| 8. Galloway, Cormac Mr (12377) [MFHB] | 2209 / 3 | Jur | |
| | | | |
63/RCA02 | Sportsman IMAC | 2024-01-02 | 63 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Danks, John Mr (1349) [AMVC] | 4971 / 9 | Snr | |
| 2. Chave, Rod Mr (12843) [NSMA] | 4881 / 8 | Snr | |
| 3. Briggs, Mike Mr (1171) [HMAC] | 4360 / 7 | Snr | |
| 4. Whelan, Derek Mr (9855) [MFHB] | 4325 / 6 | Snr | |
| 5. Farrow, Andrew Mr (8685) [KAMC] | 3819 / 5 | Snr | |
| - Giles, Graeme Mr (6187) [MMAC] | 0 / | Snr DNF | |
| | | | |
64/RCA03 | Intermediate IMAC | 2024-01-02 | 64 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Galloway, Sean Mr (11856) [MFHB] | 4929 / 10 | Jur | |
| 2. Butler, Adam Mr (3439) [HIGH] | 4808 / 9 | Snr | |
| 3. Woods, Ruben Mr (12694) [BUSH] | 4525 / 8 | Jur | |
| 4. Newman, Kaden Mr (12681) [HIGH] | 4421 / 7 | Jur | |
| 5. Stiver, Andrew Mr (4414) [MFHB] | 4342 / 6 | Snr | |
| 6. Perry, Lyndon Mr (10787) [HMAC] | 4232 / 5 | Snr | |
| | | | |
66/RCA05 | Unlimited IMAC | 2024-01-02 | 65 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Briggs, Frazer Mr (2912) [HMAC] | 4000 / 7 | Snr | |
| 2. Farrow, James Mr (10433) [KAMC] | 3214 / 6 | Snr | |
| 3. Galloway, Hamish Mr (1473) [MFHB] | 1220 / 5 | Snr | |
| - Knox, John Mr (5337) [AMVC] | 0 / | Snr DNF | |
| | | | |
67/RCA10 | Classic | 2024-01-02 | 66 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Briggs, Frazer Mr (2912) [HMAC] | 2000 / 10 | Snr | |
| 2. Galloway, Sean Mr (11856) [MFHB] | 1671 / 9 | Jur | |
| 3. Farrow, James Mr (10433) [KAMC] | 1583 / 8 | Snr | |
| 4. Woods, Ruben Mr (12694) [BUSH] | 1571 / 7 | Jur | |
| 5. Collins, Stephen Mr (11350) [HMAC] | 1365 / 6 | Snr | |
| 6. Whelan, Derek Mr (9855) [MFHB] | 1226 / 5 | Snr | |
| - Galloway, Hamish Mr (1473) [MFHB] | 0 / | Snr DN | |
| - Knox, John Mr (5337) [AMVC] | 0 / | Snr DN | |
| - Arnold, Jason Mr. (13253) [MFHB] | 0 / | Snr DN | |
| | | | |
68/RCA06 | Clubman Pattern | 2024-01-04 | 67 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Lockyer, Robert Mr. (10072) [MFHB] | 2925 / 10 | Snr | |
| 2. Charlton, Chris Mr. (8625) [AMVC] | 2908 / 9 | Snr | |
| 3. Galloway, Cormac Mr (12377) [MFHB] | 2688 / 8 | Jur | |
| 4. Wright, Antony Mr. (9259) [AMVC] | 2457 / 7 | Snr | |
| 5. Christiansen, Tony Mr (3763) [TGMA] | 2392 / 6 | Snr | |
| 6. Thornley, David Mr (10338) [TGMA] | 2206 / 5 | Snr | |
| 7. Judd, John (13141) [BUSH] | 1939 / 4 | Snr | |
| 8. Bajan, Behram Mr (12823) [HIGH] | 1341 / 3 | Snr | |
| - Harris, Brian Mr (1572) [WBMF] | 0 / | Snr DNF | |
| - Brodie, Fraser Mr (9715) [TGMA] | 0 / | Snr DNF | |
| | | | |
69/RCA07 | Expert Pattern | 2024-01-04 | 68 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Newman, Kaden Mr (12681) [HIGH] | 5000 / 7 | Jur Moved from Master | |
| 2. Perry, Lyndon Mr (10787) [HMAC] | 4590 / 6 | Snr Moved from Master | |
| 3. Briggs, Mike Mr (1171) [HMAC] | 748 / 5 | Snr | |
| | | | |
70/RCA08 | Masters Pattern | 2024-01-04 | 69 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Woods, Ruben Mr (12694) [BUSH] | 3980 / 8 | Jur | |
| 2. Chave, Rod Mr (12843) [NSMA] | 3895 / 7 | Snr | |
| 3. Butler, Adam Mr (3439) [HIGH] | 3847 / 6 | Snr | |
| 4. Danks, John Mr (1349) [AMVC] | 3841 / 5 | Snr | |
| - Perry, Lyndon Mr (10787) [HMAC] | 0 / | Snr Moved to RCA07 Expert | |
| - Newman, Kaden Mr (12681) [HIGH] | 0 / | Jur Moved to RCA07 Expert | |
| | | | |
71/RCA09 | F3A Pattern | 2024-01-04 | 70 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Briggs, Frazer Mr (2912) [HMAC] | 2000 / 9 | Snr | |
| 2. Galloway, Hamish Mr (1473) [MFHB] | 1953 / 8 | Snr | |
| 3. Galloway, Sean Mr (11856) [MFHB] | 1811 / 7 | Jur | |
| 4. Farrow, James Mr (10433) [KAMC] | 1394 / 6 | Snr | |
| 5. Arnold, Jason Mr. (13253) [MFHB] | 932 / 5 | Snr | |
| - Stiver, Andrew Mr (4414) [MFHB] | 0 / | Snr DNS | |
| - Knox, John Mr (5337) [AMVC] | 0 / | Snr DNS | |
| | | | |
===== | RC Scale | | | |
79/RCS01 | Novice Scale | 2024-01-01 | 71 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Erlam, Charles Mr. (10303) [NSMA] | 1978 / 7 | Snr | |
| 2. Christiansen, Tony Mr (3763) [TGMA] | 1945 / 6 | Snr | |
| 3. Brodie, Fraser Mr (9715) [TGMA] | 1847 / 5 | Snr | |
| | | | |
80/RCS02 | Intermediate Scale | 2024-01-01 | 72 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Wilson, Gary Mr (9179) [ASMF] | 2000 / 10 | Snr RC Scale Champion of Champion | |
| 2. Lockyer, Robert Mr. (10072) [MFHB] | 1876 / 9 | Snr | |
| 3. Nikoloff, Anton Mr (3599) [CHCH] | 1737 / 8 | Snr | |
| 4. Butler, Adam Mr (3439) [HIGH] | 1711 / 7 | Snr | |
| 5. Newman, Kaden Mr (12681) [HIGH] | 1649 / 6 | Jur | |
| 6. Hutchison, Stephen Mr (10765) [KAMC] | 1606 / 5 | Snr | |
| 7. Farrow, James Mr (10433) [KAMC] | 0 / 4 | Snr | |
| | | | |
81/RCS03 | F4H Scale | 2024-01-01 | 73 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Avenell, Gwyn Mr (1045) [MMAC] | 1500 / 8 | Snr | |
| 2. Briggs, Mike Mr (1171) [HMAC] | 1357 / 7 | Snr | |
| 3. Nikoloff, Anton Mr (3599) [CHCH] | 1294 / 6 | Snr | |
| 4. Schrader, Neil Mr (5134) [KAMC] | 452 / 5 | Snr | |
| | | | |
===== | Rotorcross | | | |
44/FPV02 | MFNZ Wings | 2024-01-02 | 74 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Jackson, Chris Mr (9856) [AUCK] | 26 / 9 | Snr | |
| 2. Taylor, Scott Mr (12033) [TOMA] | 18 / 8 | Snr | |
| 3. Kletzkin, Sam Mr (11603) [ASMF] | 16 / 7 | Snr | |
| 4. Rhodes, Gavin Mr (11162) [WMAC] | 10 / 6 | Snr | |
| 5. Wellington, Mathew Mr. (9984) [OSRF] | 4 / 5 | Snr | |
| | | | |
===== | Vintage Free Flight | | | |
21/FFV04 | Classic FF Glider Duration | 2024-01-01 | 75 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Evans, Martin Mr (4403) [SAM] | 358 / | Snr | |
| - Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142) [NOCL] | 0 / | Snr | |
| - Knox, Allan Mr (7621) [CHCH] | 0 / | Snr | |
| | | | |
22/FFV13 | Nostalgia FF Rubber Duration | 2024-01-01 | 76 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Lightfoot, Wayne Mr (12104) [FMFC] | 540 / 7 | Snr | |
| 2. Lovejoy, Graham Mr (3564) [FMFC] | 445 / 6 | Snr | |
| 3. Murphy, Chris Mr (2070) [WMAC] | 347 / 5 | Snr | |
| - Cox, Stew Mr (4492) [WMAC] | 0 / | Snr | |
| | | | |
23/FFV10 | Vintage FF Cat | 2024-01-01 | 77 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Barnes, Kevin Mr (3590) [NOCL] | 321 / 10 | Snr | |
| 2. Richards, Des Mr (1136) [FMFC] | 282 / 9 | Snr | |
| 3. Knox, Allan Mr (7621) [CHCH] | 249 / 8 | Snr | |
| 4. Cox, Stew Mr (4492) [WMAC] | 232 / 7 | Snr | |
| 5. Lovejoy, Graham Mr (3564) [FMFC] | 160 / 6 | Snr | |
| 6. Squires, Paul Mr (3349) [FMFC] | 156 / 5 | Snr | |
| 7. Fuller, Alec Mr. (10136) [NPMA] | 109 / 4 | Snr | |
| 8. Fuller, Jo Mrs (11456) [NPMA] | 106 / 3 | Snr | |
| 9. Robertson, Paul Mr (13066) [LMAC] | 48 / 2 | Snr | |
| - Bould, Ricky Mr (1147) [AUCK] | 0 / | Snr | |
| - Gray, Connie Ms (12653) [FMFC] | 0 / | Snr | |
| | | | |
26/FFV03 | Vintage FF Precision | 2024-01-01 | 78 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142) [NOCL] | 257 / 10 | Snr | |
| 2. Bould, Ricky Mr (1147) [AUCK] | 203 / 9 | Snr | |
| 3. Green, Andrew Mr (13254) [AUCK] | 197 / 8 | Snr | |
| 4. Murphy, Chris Mr (2070) [WMAC] | 187 / 7 | Snr | |
| 5. Scott, Bernard Mr (2320) [HMAC] | 167 / 6 | Snr | |
| 6. Mauger, Stan Mr (1923) [AUCK] | 40 / 5 | Snr | |
| - Dowling, John Mr (1382) [CHCH] | 0 / | Snr | |
| - Evans, Paul Mr (4404) [SAM] | 0 / | Snr | |
| - Cox, Stew Mr (4492) [WMAC] | 0 / | Snr | |
| - Long, Julius Mr (12742) [CHCH] | 0 / | Snr | |
| - Long, William Mr (12744) [CHCH] | 0 / | Jur | |
| | | | |
28/FFV05 | Classic FF Rubber Duration | 2024-01-02 | 79 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 14. Lightfoot, Wayne Mr (12104) [FMFC] | 132 / | Snr | |
| - Lovejoy, Graham Mr (3564) [FMFC] | 0 / | Snr | |
| - Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142) [NOCL] | 0 / | Snr | |
| | | | |
29/FFV12 | Nostalgia FF Power Duration | 2024-01-02 | 80 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Murphy, Chris Mr (2070) [WMAC] | 398 / | Snr | |
| - Mauger, Stan Mr (1923) [AUCK] | 0 / | Snr | |
| - Scott, Bernard Mr (2320) [HMAC] | 0 / | Snr | |
| - Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142) [NOCL] | 0 / | Snr | |
| - Cox, Stew Mr (4492) [WMAC] | 0 / | Snr | |
| | | | |
30/FFV08 | Vintage FF Glider Duration | 2024-01-02 | 81 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Lightfoot, Wayne Mr (12104) [FMFC] | 253 / 7 | Snr | |
| 2. Wallace, Robert Mr (2550) [MFHB] | 181 / 6 | Snr | |
| 3. Evans, Ceinwen Mis (11707) [SAM] | 163 / 5 | Jur | |
| | | | |
31/FFV06 | Classic FF Power Duration | 2024-01-03 | 82 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Barnes, Kevin Mr (3590) [NOCL] | 433 / | Snr | |
| 2. Murphy, Chris Mr (2070) [WMAC] | 413 / | Snr | |
| | | | |
32/FFV14 | Nostalgia FF Glider Duration | 2024-01-03 | 83 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142) [NOCL] | 180 / | Snr | |
| - Evans, Martin Mr (4403) [SAM] | 0 / | Snr | |
| - Cox, Stew Mr (4492) [WMAC] | 0 / | Snr | |
| - Lightfoot, Wayne Mr (12104) [FMFC] | 0 / | Snr | |
| | | | |
33/FFV02 | Vintage FF Rubber Duration | 2024-01-03 | 84 | FLOWN |
| Placing/Name/(MFNZ No.)/[Club] | Score / Nats Points | Comments | |
| 1. Lightfoot, Wayne Mr (12104) [FMFC] | 259 / 8 | Snr | |
| 2. Squires, Paul Mr (3349) [FMFC] | 530 / 7 | Snr | |
| 3. Murphy, Chris Mr (2070) [WMAC] | 265 / 6 | Snr | |
| 4. Wallace, Robert Mr (2550) [MFHB] | 259 / 5 | Snr | |
| - Bould, Ricky Mr (1147) [AUCK] | 0 / | Snr | |
| - McGarvey, Bill Mr (2923) [AUCK] | 0 / | Snr | |
| - Gibson, Bryce Mr (4142) [NOCL] | 0 / | Snr | |
| - Morrell, Roger Mr (10530) [WMAC] | 0 / | Snr | |
| | | | |
===== | Results Summary for 2024 ===== | | | |
| Total Events Scheduled: | | | | | Total Events Actually Flown: | | | | | Events Currently with Results: | | | | | | | | | ===== | National Champions for 2024 ===== | | | |
| Champion Title | Score | Recipient | |
| Rotorcross | 9 | Chris Jackson ("the boss") | |
| Free Flight | 69 | Bernard Scott | |
| Control Line | 64 | Adrian Hamilton | |
| Soaring | 60 | Joe Wurts | |
| RC Aerobatics | 0 | Frazer Briggs | |
| RC Pylon | 26 | John Danks | |
| RC Scale | 0 | Gary Wilson | |
| Scale FF and CL | 30 | Stan Mauger | |
| Vintage | 62 | Allan Knox | |
| Champion Modeller Junior | 44 | Sean Galloway | |
| Champion Modeller Junior Runnerup | 34 | Nathan Walker | |
| Champion Modeller Senior | 87 | Allan Knox | |
| Champion Modeller Senior Runnerup | 78 | Adrian Hamilton | |
| Champion of Champions Junior | 44 | Sean Galloway | |
| Champion of Champions Junior Runnerup | 30 | Ruben Woods | |
| Champion of Champions Senior | 55 | Kevin Barnes | |
| Champion of Champion Senior Runnerup | 54 | Alec Fuller | |
| Champion Club | 393.5 | Model Flying Hawkes Bay INC | |
| Champion Club runner up | 250.5 | Wellington MAC (INC) | |
| Champion Club 3rd | 241.5 | NOCLASS M A C | |
| | | | |
| Back to top | | | |